Human Resources - Professional Development Programs and Evaluation

image

Award Winners

As we kick-off the improved Employee Recognition Program join us in

Congratulating these ACC employees

For receiving the Riverbats Bravo Award

 

For the month of June 2014!

JOHN ROQUET

CYP

JUSTIN LOVE

CYP

FATTANEH HASHEMI TALKHONCHEH

CYP

BETSY ERWIN

EGN

HENRY LEAL

EGN

FLORENCE OXLEY

EVC

TAMMY MITCHELL

HBC

BERNARD WRIGHT

NRG

LIZ MORRIS

PIN

LYNDA WALL

RRC

DAN GILL

RRC

DAN HO

RVS

PAT LINDSEY

RVS

FELIPE ROMERO

RVS

SUSAN BROCK

SVC

KERRY GOERTZ

SVC SOUTH

These employees were nominated for Outstanding Service, Excellent Performance
and Role Modeling ACC's values that demonstrate Servant Leadership.

Thank you for your Dedication, Commitment and Service to the Staff, Students and
Community!

Please take the time to Congratulate these Outstanding Employees!

Back to Top

May 2014

SHARIDAN DILLON

CYP

ADELE HARMON

CYP

ARTHUR BELLINGER

CYP

MICHAEL VRAGEL

EGN

COURTNEY MLINAR

EGN

GLORIA OWENS

EVC

DAHLIA ANZALDUA-TORRES

HBC

OSCAR MEDINA

HYS

LAWRENCE (FRANK) GUTTIERREZ

NRG

KURTIS MACHLER

NRG

EVA BUSCH

NRG

DAN GILL

RRC

ZJOK MCLIN

RVS

MAISULE KURUGU

RVS

ERIC TABOR

SVC

RICO REY

SVC

April 2014

MIGDALIA MUNOZ

EGN

GLORIA OWENS

EVC

ERICA BREEDLOVE

HBC

STEPHANIE MANCUSO

NRG

RUTHIE SYKES

NRG

BERNARD WRIGHT

NRG

JAMES WADE

NRG

JOEL GARCIA

RGC

SONIA STEWART

RGC

MARILYN TAYLOR

RGC

EVAN HENDRIX

RRC

STACY WOOTEN

RRC

ANTONIO HERNANDEZ

RVS

FELIPE ROMERO

RVS

DIANA HERNANDEZ-QUINONEZ

SAC

DAVE A. SMITH

SVC

JAMES HAWKINS

SVC

RANDY CLINE

RVS

MARY ANN DAVIES

CYP

MIKE HUFF

CYP

JULIE RODRIGUEZ

CYP

March 2014

SUZANNE ORTIZ

CYP

KIM MORRIS

CYP

LIONARDO VILLARINO

HBC

STEPHANIE MANCUSO

NRG

ANAMARISA RENDON

NRG

RACHEL HERNANDEZ

NRG

JAMES WADE

NRG

BERNARD WRIGHT

NRG

EZEQUIEL (ZEKE) ESTRADA

PIN

JOEY OFFER

PIN

RICO REY

SVC

 

February 2014

JOHN ESTRADA

EGN

CLAYTON HARRIS

EGN

LEWIS DURIG

EGN

DAVID CLAWSON

EGN

CHRIS WINN

EGN

TODD JOHNSON

EVC

LINDA BALETEKA-ROMINE

EVC

BENNY LIGUES

EVC

NANCY CORDELL

HBC

LORI DIGGS

HBC

WHITNEY FEIL

HBC

CHERI HOWELL

NRG

VEENA HOSUR

NRG

PEGGY RAIFORD

PIN

BERNIE HINTERLONG

RRC

ROSY GADDY

SAC

 

January 2014

MALLORIE FRANK

EGN

ALLEN DE LA CRUZ

EGN

DAHLIA ANZALDUA-TORRES

HBC

SHARON HAYNES

HBC

ELIZABETH LA

HBC

PHILLIP FIGUEROA

HBC

EDWARD TERRY

HBC

MICHAEL ROSS

HBC

OSCAR MEDINA

HYS

JENNIFER HARRELL

NRG

CYNTHIA LEWIS

NRG

GREGORY LUDWIG

RRC

GRACIELA TREVINO

SVC

 

December 2013

MIROSALVA ZUNIGA

EGN

BETTY JONES

NRG

JUAN ALEMAN

NRG

KENDRA MCARTHUR

RGC

November 2013

ERIC VANGORKOM

CYP

RAFAEL OCHOA

CYP

TERRI KELLY

CYP

TUNG HUYNH

HBC

JENNIFER UPTMORE

HBC

CAMERON KEEL

NRG

MINNIE DUPLANITS

NRG

FRANK CRONIN

NRG

MARY RINCON

RGC

MARJIE LAROWE

RVS

FRANK BARAK

RVS

JULIE OPPENBORN

SVC

RONDA ALLEN – HOULRY

RVS

October 2013

LESLIE SALDANA

RVS

DAHLIA ANZALDUA-TORRES

HBC

PAULA RIBEIRO

HBC

ESTHER SONEN

HBC

MARY JANE MCREYNOLDS

HBC

EMMANUEL JUAREZ

HBC

SAM DELEON - CONTRACT

HBC

MARIAH LOSSING - HOURLY

HBC

LAUREN GAGE

NRG

BELVOLYN SMITH

NRG

LESLIE STEVENSON

NRG

TERESA ASHLEY

NRG

RICK COLLIS

NRG

ROBERT HORTON

NRG

MARY HEARD

RGC

KENYETTA EARLS

RRC

GEORGE GRIFFITH

RVS

ROXI STANLEY

RVS

LOLA COWLING

RVS

AARON RIETHMAYER

RVS

CALEB MCFADDEN

SAC

BETHANN AVERY

SAC

VICKIE JOHNSON

SVC

SUSAN SERGENT

SVC

SUSAN BROCK

SVC

KRYSTAL LUCERO

SVC

JAMIE HAND

SVC

JULIE OPPENBORN

SVC

LAURA OTTMERS

SVC

BEULAH DARBY – HOURLY

RVS

September 2013

STEPHANIE DEHOFF CYP
ANDREA CLARK CYP
LETICIA BOTELLO CYP
SONYA RANGEL EGC
MARY AVALOS EVC
BOBBY RAINS EVC
CHRIS RUSCH EVC
JUDY GREEN HBC
XENIA PERRY HBC
CAROLINE HERNANDEZ HBC
ELIZABETH LA HBC
NATHAN LIVNI HBC
JOYCE ADAMS HBC
KATHY DOWDY HBC
DAHLIA ANZALDUA-TORRES HBC
DAVID MOORE NRG
ROXANE ROYALTY NRG
CHRISTIEN RAWLINS NRG
EVA BUSCH NRG
MAURI WINTERS PIN
MOIRA MARTIN PIN
MARIA DOHERTY PIN
ANDRE RODGERS RGC
ALONA ROJO RGC
MARIO MENENDEZ RRC
ALICE FARMER RRC
JOANN LEWIS RVS
DAVID MURILLO RVS
EDGAR GRANILLO RVS
ELIZABETH CORMIER SVC
RODNEY WHEELER SVC
SUSAN SERGENT SVC
DIANNE BEESON SVC
STEVE TLUZEK SVC
JACKIE MAULDIN SVC
GEORGE LANE SVC
CANDACE STOGNER SVC
RICKY BARBA RVS
VINCENT BRANCH RVS
DANIEL MEDRANO RVS
JAIME VEGA RVS
MARK CANALAS RVS
JORGE VAZQUEZ RVS
JUAN VAZQUEZ RVS
JONATAN COLUNGA RVS
JESSE SCOTT RVS
LEE DOVE RVS
FERNANDO MARTINEZ RVS
JUAN RAYAS RVS
GEORGE GRIFFITH RVS
ERA SUNDAR –HOURLY RGC
DANIEL GUERRA- HOURLY RVS

August 2013

TERI KELLY CYP
CYNTHIA MAASS CYP
GLORIA DOVE OWENS EVC
ROSEZENYFLOR (ROSE) DALIPE HBC
MICHAEL ROSS HBC
LINDA JOHNSON HBC
MARIE FOFI HBC
JEANNIE BEACH PIN
DAVID TUCKER PIN
JASON BRISENO RGC
SCOTT NORDQUIST RRC
HUGO ZABALZA RVS
CHRIS YARBROUGH SVC
JODIE SCHERER SVC
TRACIE GERMAN SVC
JAMES HAWKINS SVC

July 2013

THOMAS SULLIVAN CYP
ROSEANA LAHTI EVC
CRISTINA LOZANO HBC
JUDY GREEN HBC
RACHEL DAYTON PIN
DIANA GATICA PIN
MARK ALLEN PIN
HEATHER FISHER PIN
ALISON KWIECINSKI PIN
LEE VALLEJO PIN
JUAN MENDOZA RGC
WILL ZECH RRC
RONNY WASHINGTON RVS
ZJOK MCLIN RVS
KENNIE MALDANADO RVS
RANDALL WEDLUND CYP

June 2013


JERRY MATHIS CYP

SYLVIA GALVAN-GONZALEZ EGN

SHEILA RODRIGUEZ EVC

GLORIA DOVE OWENS EVC

MARK COLLIER EVC

JAMIE MADDEN EVC

CHRISTOPHER RUSCH EVC

PHYLLIS CLARK EVC

EDUARDO GARCIA EVC

DALE BUNTON EVC

JENNIFER MARTINEZ EVC

JOHN GUYTON EVC

HAZEL WARD EVC

CARLOS CHARLES EVC

LORETTA EDELEN EVC

SALLY BOULOS EVC

EDELMIRO BANUELOS EVC

SANTIAGO GONZALEZ-JAIMES EVC

SAM DELEON HBC

RICK CANTU HBC

TINA KENNEDY HBC

JESSICA TREVINO HBC

RUTHIE SYKES NRG

KATHYRN WATTS-MARTINEZ NRG

LISA MCALLISTER NRG

KENROY BURKE PIN

AUSTIN WOOD RGC

ERIC ALBA RVS

ZJOK MCLIN RVS

DAVID MURILLO RVS

EDGAR GRANILLO RVS

HUGO ZABALZA RVS

ANTHONY WARD RVS

FREDDIE MALDANODO RVS

KENNIE SAULS RVS

KRYSTAL LUCERO SVC

CINDY WISEMAN SVC

May 2013

Name

Campus

Darrell Merriweather EVC
Joseph Wiseman EVC
Lisa Enloe EVC
Yolanda Gibson EVC
Neelam Noorani HBC
Gabriela Guerrero HBC
Cristina Lozano HBC
Ashley Carr NRG
Nelda Walker NRG
Sarah Porter NRG
Sandra Diaz PIN
Dick Anderson PIN
Ken Box PIN
Erica Ervin RGC
Marleen Vigo RGC
Courtney Mack RRC
Kelly Wilson RVS
Christina Chapa RVS
Helen Dailey RVS
Terry Wunderlich RVS
Casey Quiroz Dungan RVS
Kristen Camacho RVS
Trisha Luedecke RVS
George Griffith RVS
Christopher Law RVS
Lionel Salinas RVS
Jonatan Colunga RVS
Vincent Branch RVS
Juan Carlos Rayas RVS
Juan Vazquez RVS
Jorge Vazquez RVS
Jaime Vega RVS
Daniel Medrano RVS
Mark Canales RVS
Ricky Barba RVS
Lee Dove RVS
Jesse Scott RVS
Eloisa Sleeth SAC
Tennille Harris SAC
Vickie Johnson SVC
Julie Oppenborn SVC
Azure Brown SVC
Marlon Routt SVC
Shari Rodriguez SVC
James Deason SVC

April 2013

Name

Campus

Renee Branson CYP
George Suniga CYP
Martin Garramone EVC
Roland Hayes EVC
Sukisha Moragne EVC
Betty Sanders EVC
Steven Self EVC
David Moore EVC/NRG
Sabia Butler HBC
Nora Fallon HBC
Whitney Feil HBC
Haydeana Gaviria HBC
Norma Ruiz HBC
Marie Zolnosky HBC
Randall Hill NRG
Jaime Santos NRG
Roy Shipp NRG
Larry Wigginton RRC
Erica Alba RVS
Zach Bundy RVS
Stephanie Elie RVS
Joann Lewis RVS
Paul Schliesing RVS
Jamie Hand SVC
James Hawkins SVC
Alex Rivera SVC
Silas Griggs SVC

March 2013

Name

Campus

Betsy Erwin SAC
Rachel Dayton PIN
Frank Cronin NRG
Eva Bush NRG
Talisia McHugh NRG
George Sweeney PIN
Priscilla Nino NRG
Jamie Bushek NRG
Melissa Tavassoli EVC
Jennifer Krummel HBC
Michael McCarter SAC
David Ely CYP
Christine Rhyne CYP
Christy Garner CYP
Simona Montana SAN MARCOS CENTER
Bethany Bell RRC
Patricia Beck RRC
Vincent Ledesma PIN
John Kennie PIN
Vic Smith HBC
Rachel Dayton PIN
Kristine Elderkin SVC
Larry Russell SVC
Roy Shipp NRG
Paul Northup EVC/NRG
David Moore EVC/NRG
Rhonda Blair EVC/NRG
Marcus Crayton EVC

February 2013

Name

Campus

Renee Esparza HBC
Elizabeth La HBC
Victoria (Vicki) Franklin HBC
Rick Cantu HBC
Vic Smith HBC
Amy Fisseler HBC
Paula Ribeiro HBC
Daniel Medrano RGC
Gabriel Rodriguez RGC
Ignacio Rodriguez RGC
Chevonne Pullen NRG
Vince Simmons NRG
Stephanie Elie RVS
George Griffith RVS
Melissa Brown PIN
Bernadette Hinterlong RRC
Lorraine Lebeau-Carter SAC
Susan Jones SAC
Donald Jakubczak SAC
Eleanor Branch SAC
Michael McCarter SAC
Charlene Gill SAC
Patricia Zuniga SAC
Tara Fleming CYP
Daniel Rodriguez SVC
Chamagne Cook SVC
Mark De la Rosa EVC
Justine Wolfanger EVC
John Guyton EVC
Matt Geracie EVC
Santiago Gonzalez-Jaimes EVC
Thomas McCune EVC
Ed Banuelos EVC
Justine Wolfanger EVC


January 2013

Name

Campus

Anna Troukhanova HBC
Helen Dailey RVS
Mariano Diaz-Miranda RVS
Tyshun Robinson RVS
Ryan Petrie RVS
Randy Wedlund CYP
Becky Villarreal CYP
Elnita Fennell CYP
Bridgette Barr PIN
Milton Gatewood PIN
Chevonne Pullen NRG
Pat Oglesby NRG
Tobin Wiegand NRG
Mario Tenorio NRG
David Yandrisovitz SVC
James Carey SVC
Saad Eways RGC
Sharon Smith RGC
Linda Johnson HBC
Rick Cantu HBC
Michael Rains EVC


December 2012

Name

Campus

Amanda Covington EVC
Andrew Thompson SVC
Antonio Torres SVC
Ben Ferrell SVC
Charlene Washington EVC
Edelmiro (Ed) Banuelos EVC
Elizabeth La HBC
Fredrico Cortinas SVC
Gerald Gilliland SVC
Heather Fisher HBC
Helen Daily RVS
Jackie Mauldin EVC
Janet Singelyn EVC
Janette Rangel HBC
Jennifer Flowers RGC
Joann Lewis RVS
Joe Zavala EVC
John Kennie PIN
John Large SVC
Julie Rodriguez CYP
Linda Johnson HBC
Linda Reister CYP
Margaret Peloquin EVC
Margaret (Jane) Dugan EVC
Nicole Bell HBC
Pedro Villereal RVS
Rachel Garcia SVC
Rita Banninger PIN
Russell Wittrup CYP
Sean Loraas RVS
Shun-Heng (Henry) Tsai CYP
Stephen Orsak EVC
Teri Layton EVC
Timothy Winters EVC
Travis Jackson HBC
Tyshun Robinson RVS
Yenny Luna SVC
Zjok McLin EVC

November 2012

Name

Campus

Tammy Chalermpued RRC
Fabian Martinez EVC
Maurice Jones RVS
Jennifer Harrell NRG
Azanette Galvez SVC
Gloria Dove-Owens EVC
Pete Soto CYP
Hope Frausto NRG
Belvolyn Smith NRG
Gabriela Guerrero HBC\
Linda Johnson HBC
Ashleigh Fuller NRG
William Hoppe SAC
Robert Klau NRG
Eloisa Sleeth SAC
Dahlia Anzaldua-Torres HBC
Daniel Rodriguez SVC
Diana Peyton EVC
Pat Lindsey RVS
Leticia Gonzalez EVC
Roy Sosa SVC
Chris Law RVS
Alice Farmer RRC
Sam Deleon HBC

September & October 2012

Name

Campus

Ruthie (Nancy) Ford
Richard Griffiths
Mary Corredo
Susana Carrion
Kenneth Fuglsang
Krystal Lucero
Edward (Alex) Veliz
John Moran
Laura Juarez de Ku
Christine Okanla
Michael Gibbs
Rosario Juarez
Richard (Bud) Youhill
Charlene Gill
Bettye Kochendorfer
Kathy Dalton
Duston Cabrera
Randy Cline
Shaula O'Connor
David McMurrey
Rose St. Junior
Mark De La Rosa
Rodney Wheeler
Kathleen (Kathy) Baumbach
Julie Oppenborn
Cody Fleetwood
Mirosalva Zuniga
Kenneth Cox
Jose Mercado
Patricia Lindsey
Peter Johnson
Amber Buck
Elizabeth La
Susan Gusler
David Murillo
Joann Lewis
Mai Ling Price
Tisha Coleman
Sean Loraas
Mison Zuniga

EVC
HBC
SAC
EVC
SVC
SVC
EVC
EVC
SAC
HBC
SAC
HBC
HBC
EVC
HBC
HBC
SVC
HBC
RRC
NRG
EVC
EVC
SVC
RRC
SVC
SAC
RVS
RVS
NRG
RVS
NRG
EVC
HBC
HBC
RVS
RVS
RVS
PIN
RVS
HBC