Austin Community College - Start Here. Get There.Welcome to the ACC Human Resources Office
Human Resources
WebmailSchedule OS Login

Human Resources Department
Austin Community College
5930 Middle Fiskville Rd.
Austin, Texas 78752-4390
512.223.7572

NISOD Recipients

spacer

You can sort the table by name, discipline or year by clicking on the heading.

Faculty Member Discipline
Acosta Renee Pharmacy Technician
2003
Alexander Jerry Art
2004
Almasy Nina

Vocational Nursing

2008
Backo-Wukasch Beata English as a Second Language
2004
Bass Ron Computer Information Systems
2006
Beran Doug English
2001
Berni Christine English
2002
Bishop Karl Management
2002
Bolton Jeanell English
2001
Burke Marilyn Reading
2001
Bustamante Jose Dance
2002
Cantu Carolyn

Occupational Therapy Assistant Program

2008
Carr David Accounting
2002
Carroll Naomi Health Professions Institute
2004
Casas Jesus Electronics
2002
Chipley Mary Anthropology
2006
Coronado Sam Visual Communication
2007
Corredor Mary English as a Second Language
2003
Cronin Frank Developmental Writing
2002
Croxdale Richard Economics
2003
Doss James Accounting
2003
Dungan Patty Developmental Writing
2003
Durish Cecile Government
2002
Dydak Dan Psychology
2001
Elko Constance Math
2006
Evans Gloria Marketing
2008
Farr Sara
Visual Communication Design
2008
Flemming Margaret Biology
2008
Flores Jose English
2006
Fox Randee Visual Communication Design
2002
Gardner Vonnye Learning Labs
2003
German Bob Writing
2001
Gibby Scott Foreign Languages
2005
Gideon Sam Architectural/Engineering CAD
2006
Glover Peter Real Estate
2004
Grangaard Dan Psychology
2007
Hall Corrine Accounting
2004
Hallock Daniel Financial Management and Accounting
2003
Harris Mike Government
2004
Herndon John Creative Writing
2007
Hilton Christopher Engineering Design Graphics
2003
Holden Don Electronics and Advanced Tech.
2007
Huckaby Jamie Computer Science
2007
Johnson Deanna Developmental Writing
2008
Kahlon Amardeep Computer Information Systems
2006
Khosropour Shirin Psychology
2003
Klein Eileen Associate Degree Nursing
2004
Kotsalis Diane Computer Information Systems
2004
Knobloch Cassandra Speech
2005
Lauchner Kathy Associate Degree Nursing
2002
Levett H. Marshall Human Development
2007
Lostracco Joe English
2005
Lydic David English
2001
Maxine Beach Elva

Creative Writing

2008
McCallion Gerry Business Management
2001
McMinn John Spanish
2005
McNeeley Abigail Psychology
2006
Mikan Frank Geology
2007
Molina Phylis Real Estate
2005
Murphy Mary Vocational Nursing
2005
Nathan Paco Network Security Program
2003
Newburger Caryn Developmental Writing
2007
Oh Theresa Japanese
2007
Oliver Ross Human Development
2006
Onabajo Femi Computer Information Systems
2008
Palacios Lisa Foreign Language
2002
Palmer Ann Developmental Reading
2003
Perez-Nichols Lisa Government
2008
Peters Chip International Business
2005
Phelps Trish Biology
2007
Quinonez Albert Electronics
2003
Rebhorn Marlett History
2006
Recek Patricia Vocational Nursing
2003
Samford Sally Vocational Nursing
2002
Schlender Anne Marie English as a Second Language
2003
Stipp-Lawrence Virginia Hospitality Management
2001
Stringer Jeffrey Speech
2007
Sutton Gloria
Student Development
2008
Sweeten Michelle Accounting
2006
Tacheny Laura Physics
2007
Thompson Stacy Developmental Writing
2003
Tijerina Andres History
2001
Tucker Bill Computer Information Systems
2008
Voss Brian Accounting
2001
Wauchop Julie Developmental Reading
2006
Webb Jim Computer Science
2007
Weston Roberta
Art
2008
Whitley-Bogard Diane English
2008
Wicker Priscilla Visual Communications
2005
Williams Paul Physics
2006
Wilson Ronnie Electronics/Semiconductor
2005
Ziegler Deb Sociology
2002

 

Faculty and StaffInstructional SupportHelpdeskWorkshopsFormsCalendarsNewsroomA-Z Index