Back to Top
Back to Top

Instructional Departments & Divisions

Choose one or more divisions and/or positions to filter the contact information below.
Departmentsort descending Division Name/Email Title Campus Room Phone Fax Staff/Email Staff Phone
Communications Tasha Davis Assistant Dean Round Rock Bldg. 1000, Room 1204.24 512-223-0083
Communications Lyman Grant, Interim Dean Eastview Bldg. 3000, Room 3217 512-223-5015 512-223-5011 Kathy Judge 512-223-5015
Communication Studies Communications Theresa Glenn Department Chair Northridge Building 4000, Room 4128-B 512-223-4897 Tyshun Robinson 512-223-6797
Communications Communications Dr. James (Jed Stephens) Assistant Dean Rio Grande 3134 512-223-3227 512-223-3406
English Communications Barbara Lewis, English Assistant Dean Round Rock Bldg. 1000, Room 1204.7 512-223-0068
English Communications Jeff Stringer, English Assistant Dean Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4101B 512-223-4866 512-223-4898
English Communications Dr. Judy Sanders Department Chair Rio Grande ATTA/110 512-223-3249 512-223-3049 Sue Bloodsworth 512-223-3233
English Communications Dr. Dorothy (Dori) Wagner Assistant Dean Riverside Bldg. A, Room 2271 512-223-6132 512-223-6799
English Communications Arun John Assistant Dean South Austin 1142.3 512-223-9220 512-223-9112
Integrated Reading & Writing Communications Jeanne Chaltain Developmental Associate Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.27 512-223-2016 512-223-2046
Integrated Reading & Writing Communications Julie Wauchope Developmental Associate Highland HLC1, Room 1424.05 512-223-7437 512-223-5190
Integrated Reading & Writing Communications Cheryl Engle Developmental Associate Hays 1204.19 512-223-6557 512-223-1892
Integrated Reading & Writing Communications Marilyn Burke Developmental Associate Riverside Bldg. G, Room 9129 512-223-6069 512-223-6683
Integrated Reading & Writing Communications Brian Yansky Developmental Associate Pinnacle 1022 512-223-8117 512-223-8900
Integrated Reading & Writing Communications Deanna Johnson Developmental Associate Riverside Bldg. G, Room 9131 512-223-6293 512-223-6683
Integrated Reading & Writing Communications Stacey Stover Developmental Associate Round Rock Bldg. 1000, Room 1204.23 512-223-0070 512-223-0936
Integrated Reading & Writing Communications Laura Ore Developmental Associate Round Rock Bldg. 1000, Room 1204.14 512-223-0087 512-223-0936
Integrated Reading & Writing Communications Elizabeth Frye Developmental Associate South Austin 1134 512-223-9129 TBA
Integrated Reading & Writing Communications Ann Palmer Developmental Associate Eastview Bldg. 2000, Room 2319 512-223-5175 512-223-5190
Integrated Reading & Writing Communications Frank Cronin Developmental Associate Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4101A 512-223-4889 512-223-4898
Integrated Reading & Writing Communications Patti Dungan Developmental Associate Rio Grande 215.5 512-223-3357 512-223-3440
Integrated Reading & Writing Communications Julie Wauchope Department Chair Highland Room 1424.05 512-223-7437 Hope Frausto-Raby 512-223-4817
Journalism Communications Dr. Judy Sanders Department Chair Rio Grande ATTA/110 512-223-3249 512-223-3049 Sue Bloodsworth 512-223-3233
Back to Top
Back to Top

Back to Top