Back to Top
Back to Top

Instructional Departments & Divisions

Choose one or more divisions and/or positions to filter the contact information below.
Departmentsort descending Division Name/Email Title Campus Room Phone Fax Staff/Email Staff Phone
Mathematics & Science John Frederic Developmental Associate Round Rock B1204.12 512-223-0073
Developmental Mathematics Mathematics & Science Weilin Jiang Developmental Associate Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.17 512-223-2073 512-223-2061
Developmental Mathematics Mathematics & Science Kristina Flores Developmental Associate Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9410 512-223-5808 512-223-5899
Developmental Mathematics Mathematics & Science Aly Yahya Developmental Associate Pinnacle Room 1012 512-223-8175 512-223-8144
Developmental Mathematics Mathematics & Science Edgar Fisher Developmental Associate Northridge Bldg. 2000, Room 2154 512-223-4041 512-223-4641
Developmental Mathematics Mathematics & Science Pedro Mota Developmental Associate South Austin 1313.8 512-223-9219 512-223-9112
Developmental Mathematics Mathematics & Science Steve Rodi Developmental Associate Rio Grande 338.1 512-223-3301 512-223-3406
Developmental Mathematics Mathematics & Science Irineu Glajar Developmental Associate Riverside Bldg. G, Room 9130 512-223-6071 512-223-6709
Developmental Mathematics Mathematics & Science Lindsay Orlando Developmental Associate Highland HLC1 1423.04 512-223-7432
Developmental Reading Communications Jeanne Chaltain Developmental Associate Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.27 512-223-2016 512-223-2046
Developmental Reading Communications Julie Wauchope Developmental Associate Highland HLC1, Room 1424.05 512-223-7437 512-223-5190
Developmental Reading Communications Cheryl Engle Developmental Associate Hays 1204.19 512-223-6557 512-223-1892
Developmental Reading Communications Marilyn Burke Developmental Associate Riverside Bldg. G, Room 9129 512-223-6069 512-223-6683
Developmental Reading Communications Elizabeth Frye Developmental Associate South Austin 1134 512-223-9129 TBA
Developmental Reading Communications Ann Palmer Developmental Associate Eastview Bldg. 2000, Room 2319 512-223-5172 512-223-5190
Developmental Reading Communications Frank Cronin Developmental Associate Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4101A 512-223-4889 512-223-4898
Developmental Writing Communications Brian Yansky Developmental Associate Pinnacle 1022 512-223-8117 512-223-8900
Developmental Writing Communications Deanna Johnson Developmental Associate Riverside Bldg. G, Room 9124 512-223-6298 512-223-6683
Developmental Writing Communications Stacey Stover Developmental Associate Round Rock Bldg. 1000, Room 1204.23 512-223-0086 512-223-0936
Developmental Writing Communications Laura Ore Developmental Associate Round Rock Bldg. 1000, Room 1204.14 512-223-0087 512-223-0936
Developmental Writing Communications Patti Dungan Developmental Associate Rio Grande 215.5 512-223-3357 512-223-3440
Developmental Writing Communications Jennifer Hernandez Developmental Associate Eastview TBA 512-223-5884 TBA
Back to Top
Back to Top

Back to Top