Congratulations to the winners of the Precision Camera & Video awards.

 
 
1st Place went to Damon Cowart for his print
"The Man in the Hat".
He received a $250 Gift Certificate to Precision.
 

2nd place went to Dinah Guerrero for her print "Grace". She received a $150 Gift Certificate to Precision.

 

3rd place went to Christine Shuler for her print "Guardian Angel".
He received a $100 Gift Certificate to Precision.

 

Best Portfolio went to Kelly Houston for "Olivia's Song". He received a $150 Gift Certificate to Precision.

 
     

Congratulations to all our certificate winners!

Fundamentals:

Best of Fundamentals (Tie)

Mark Clark
"Waiting"

Honorable Mention(s)
Michelle Rivulcaba
"Innocence"
Charles Stuffer
"Hamiltons Pool"
Paul Fazin
"Howdy Doody"
Dustin Garland
"Meter Streets"

Best of Fundamentals (Tie)

Anabelle Pena
"Bridge Walk"

 
Intermediate:

Best of Intermediate

Ester Garcia
"Violin"

Honorable Mention: General

Adrienne Torres
"Snow on the Tube"
Stephen Hawkins
"A Cowgirl Ponders Rogge Lake"

Best Intermediate Portrait

Stephen Hawkins
"A Cowgirl Ponders Rogge Lake"

Honorable Mention: Portrait
Michael Biggs
"Miranda"
Faith Kosarek
"Waiting Up"

Best Intermediate Landscape

David Grau
"White Sands, New Mexico"

Honorable Mention: Landscape
Tony Cusimano
"Green Belt"
David Grau
"Christmas in Mexico"

Best In Intermediate Product

Ester Garcia
"Violin"

Honorable Mention: Product
Ken Nordhauser
"When Freshness Counts"
Liz Humphrey
"Strawberry Fields"
Faith Kosarek
"Ralph Lauren Ad"

Portrait I

Best of Portrait I

Dinah Guerrero
"Grace"

Honorable Mention(s)
Rose Vitola
"Pensive Princess"
Rose Vitola
"Hepcat"
Portrait II

Best of Portrait II

Mariana Tutliana
"Wild Thing"

Honorable Mention(s)
Barbara Preising
"Twice the Mischief"
Mike McAfee
"All American Girl"
Illustrative I  

Best of Illustrative I

Diem Nguyen
"Martini Trois"

Honorable Mention(s)
Diem Nguyen
"Godsend"
Frank Reagan
"Corker"

Expressive

Best of Expressive

Esmeralda Lopez
"A Handfull of Roses"

Honorable Mention(s)
Brandon Barron
"Mobile"
Brandon Barron
"Ice"

Expressive Portfolio

Best of Expressive Portfolio

Mariana Tutiliana
"Bonding"

  Honorable Mention(s)
Jessica Their
"Rusted Metal"
Esmeralda Lopez
"Color of Life"
Photojournalism I      

Best of Photojournalism I

Scott Gordon
"Austin Firefighter"

  Honorable Mention(s)
Sergio Trevino
"The Austin Lifestyle"
Kim Reynolds
"Central Chargers"
Retouching I  

Best of Retouching I

Penny Burt
"Ken at 13 "

  Honorable Mention(s)
Bill Allen
"Jimmie's Last Photo"
Casey Shorts
"Shortes XX Ranch"
Digital I  

Best of Digital I

Gwen Scott
"Italy Map Composite "

.   Honorable Mention(s)
Manuela Windham
"Venice"
Brenda Lindford
"Abominable"
 
Digital II  

Best of Digital II

Lance Holt
"Feathered Edge "

  Honorable Mention(s)
Esmeralda Lopez
"Hiding Behind the Camera"
Bonnie Thomas
"Transition"
Landscape

Best of Landscape

Adam Boley
"Dead Tree"

Honorable Mention(s)
Amy Smith
"Where's Dorothy?"
Barbara Preising
"Fodder"
Lab Only  

Best of Lab Only

Wayne Hillman
"Butterfly"

  Honorable Mention(s)
Heather Gilroy
"Achilles"
HOME PROGRAM INFOFACULTY RESOURCES GALLERY CONTACT SITE MAP
Copyright ACC Photography Dept. 2002