Learning Lab Staff

Cypress Creek Learning Lab
NameTitlePhone
LaTina Branch Learning Lab Manager   (512) 223.2040
TBA Computer Applications Technician and Tutor (512) 223.2076
Vannessa Faz Instructional Associate, Government/History (512) 223.2054
Jeanne Weise Instructional Associate, Math/Physics (512) 223.2054
Jose Resendez Tutoring Specialist, Biology/Chemistry (512) 223.2054
David Stellman Instructional Associate, ESOL

(512) 223.2054

Eastview Learning Lab
NameTitlePhone
Dr. Theresa Mooney Learning Lab Manager (512) 223.5115
Alan Holloway Computer Applications Technician and Tutor (512) 223.5110
Julia Maffei Instructional Associate, Reading (512) 223.5114 
TBA Instructional Associate, Math (512) 223.5114 
TBA Instructional Associate, Writing (512) 223.5114 
Elgin Learning Lab
NameTitlePhone
Marie-Line McGhee Learning Lab Manager (512) 223.8139
Saeed Salemikia Online Tutoring Supervisor (512) 223.9421
Hays Learning Lab
NameTitlePhone
Jeffery Harris Learning Lab Manager (512) 262.6577 (Hays Internal)
(512) 223.9248
Randy Schleicher Computer Applications Technician and Tutor (512) 262.6578 (Hays Internal)
Daniel Morris Tutoring Specialist, Mathematics (512) 223.9248
Highland Learning Lab
NameTitlePhone 
Talisia McHugh Learning Lab Manager (512) 223.7438  
Anaka Rivera Instructional Associate, Government (512) 223.7438  
Dennis Rocha Instructional Associate, Biology (512) 223.7438  
Wolfgang Frey Instructional Associate, Physics (512) 223.7438  
Hadi Parhikteh Instructional Associate, Physics (512) 223.7438  
Joseph Hunt Instructional Associate, Math (512) 223.7438  
Sarah Simpson Instructional Associate, Math (512) 223.7438  
Merianne Pricket Instructional Associate, Math (512) 223.7438  
Madhavi Pratapa Instructional Associate, Math  (512) 223.7438  
Northridge Learning Lab
NameTitlePhone
Rosie Cantu Learning Lab Manager (512) 223.4816
Phill Peschke Computer Applications Technician and Tutor (512) 223.4847
Gabrielle Kidd Student Service, Assistant (512) 223.4813
Cathy Welch Instructional Associate, Writing (512) 223.4813
Shahla Hemmati Instructional Associate, Mathematics (512) 223.4813
Brock Gaertner Instructional Associate, Mathematics (512) 223.4813
Chris Haluska Instructional Associate, Physics (512) 223.4813
Stephen Bosworth Instructional Associate, History (512) 223.4813
Herb Ling Instructional Associate, Mathematics (512) 223.4813
Kevin MacKie Instructional Associate, ESOL (512) 223.4813
Rio Grande Learning Lab
NameTitlePhone
Myra Bradley Learning Lab Manager (512) 223.3365
Gabriel Rodriguez Computer Applications Technician and Tutor (512) 223.3366
TBA Instructional Associate, Writing (512) 223.3367 
Yau-Kit Hui Instructional Associate, Mathematics (512) 223.3367 
TBA Instructional Associate, Chemistry (512) 223.3367 
TBA Instructional Associate, History (512) 223.3367 
Lee Kyle Instructional Associate, Mathematics (512) 223.3367 
Patrick Collins Instructional Associate, English (512) 223.3367 
Martin Prahovic Instructional Associate, Physics (512) 223.3367 
Mahnaz Riazi-Farzad Instructional Associate, Mathematics (512) 223.3367 
Anne Ward Instructional Associate, Reading (512) 223.3367 
Riverside Learning Lab
NameTitlePhone
Helen Dailey Learning Lab Manager (512) 223.6036
Cynthia Arevalo Administrative Assistant II (512) 223.6033
Zach Bundy Computer Applications Technician and Tutor (512) 223.6245
TBA Computer Applications Technician and Tutor (512) 223.6032
Felix Batchassi Computer Applications Technician and Tutor (512) 223.6240
David Kramer Instructional Associate, History (512) 223.6239
Caroline Koo Tutoring Specialist, English for the Deaf/HOH (512) 223.6037
Paul Bernella Tutoring Specialist, Math for the Deaf/HOH (512) 223.6037
Brian Doring Instructional Associate, Mathematics (512) 223.6037
Darlene Heckmann Instructional Associate, Mathematics (512) 223.6037
Rick Roberson Instructional Associate, Reading (512) 223.6037
Teresa Shu Tutoring Specialist, Spanish (512) 223.6037
Darrold Smith Instructional Associate, Mathematics (512) 223.6037
Leticia Reveles Tutoring Specialist, ESOL (512) 223.6037
Round Rock Learning Lab
NameTitlePhone
Will Zech Learning Lab Manager (512) 223.0213
Lynda Wall Administrative Assistant I (512) 223.0207
Scott Nordquist Computer Applications Technician and Tutor (512) 223.0212
David Ely Computer Applications Technician and Tutor (512) 223.0210
Brian Nicolet Tutoring Specialist, English and Writing Skills (512) 223.0373
Nicholas Hernandez Tutoring Specialist, Biology/Chemistry (512) 223.0216
James Dinh Instructional Associate, Mathematics (512) 223.0207
Sam Clifford Instructional Associate, Biology/Chemistry (512) 223.0215
Wahiduzzaman Mirza Tutoring Specialist, Math/Physics (512) 223.0217
San Gabriel Learning Lab
NameTitlePhone
Jose Resendez Learning Lab Supervisor (512) 223.2500
TBA Computer Applications Technician and Tutor (512) 223.2500
TBA Tutoring Specialist,  (512) 223.2500
TBA Tutoring Specialist, (512) 223.8138
TBA Tutoring Specialist, (512) 223.8138
South Austin Learning Lab
NameTitlePhone
Susan Jones Learning Lab Manager (512) 223.9248
Keith Lorcher Computer Applications Technician and Tutor (512) 223.9245
Ann Dillon Instructional Associate, Reading (512) 223.9248
Lori Belk Instructional Associate, ESOL (512) 223.9248
Pat Blankenship Tutoring Specialist, Sciences (512) 223.9248 
Louisa Spaventa Tutoring Specialist, English (512) 223.9248 
Sherry Prather Instructional Associate, Reading (512) 223.9248