Learning Lab Staff

Cypress Creek Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
LaTina Branch Learning Lab Manager   512-223-2040
Matthew Grayson Tutoring Specialist 512-223-2076
Vanessa Faz Instructional Associate, Government/History 512-223-2054
Jeanne Weise Instructional Associate, Math/Physics 512-223-2054
David Stellman Instructional Associate, ESOL

512-223-2054

TBD Instructional Associate, Chemistry 512-223-2054
TBD Student Services Assistant 512-223-2076
Eastview Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Dr. Theresa Mooney Learning Lab Manager 512-223-5115
Alan Holloway Computer Applications Technician and Tutor 512-223-5110
Julia Maffei Instructional Associate, Reading 512-223-5114 
TBA Instructional Associate, Math TBA
TBA Instructional Associate, Writing TBA
Elgin Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Marie-Line McGhee Learning Lab Manager 512-223-8139
Saeed Salemikia Online Tutoring Supervisor 512-223-9421
Hays Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Jeffery Harris Learning Lab Manager (512) 262.6577 (Hays Internal)
512-223-9248
Randy Schleicher Computer Applications Technician and Tutor (512) 262.6578 (Hays Internal)
Daniel Morris Tutoring Specialist, Mathematics 512-223-9248
Highland Learning Lab
Name Title Phone  
Talisia McHugh Learning Lab Manager 512-223-7438  
Anaka Rivera Instructional Associate, Government 512-223-7438  
Dennis Rocha Instructional Associate, Biology 512-223-7438  
Wolfgang Frey Instructional Associate, Physics 512-223-7438  
Hadi Parhikteh Instructional Associate, Physics 512-223-7438  
Joseph Hunt Instructional Associate, Math 512-223-7438  
Sarah Simpson Instructional Associate, Math 512-223-7438  
Merianne Pricket Instructional Associate, Math 512-223-7438  
Madhavi Pratapa Instructional Associate, Math  512-223-7438  
Northridge Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Rosie Cantu Learning Lab Manager 512-223-4816
Phill Peschke Computer Applications Technician and Tutor 512-223-4847
Gabrielle Kidd Student Service, Assistant 512-223-4813
Cathy Welch Instructional Associate, Writing 512-223-4813
Shahla Hemmati Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-4813
Brock Gaertner Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-4813
Chris Haluska Instructional Associate, Physics 512-223-4813
Stephen Bosworth Instructional Associate, History 512-223-4813
Herb Ling Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-4813
Kevin MacKie Instructional Associate, ESOL 512-223-4813
Rio Grande Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Myra Bradley Learning Lab Manager 512-223-3365
Gabriel Rodriguez Computer Applications Technician and Tutor 512-223-3366
TBA Instructional Associate, Writing TBA
Yau-Kit Hui Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-3367 
TBA Instructional Associate, Chemistry TBA
TBA Instructional Associate, History TBA
Lee Kyle Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-3367 
Patrick Collins Instructional Associate, English 512-223-3367 
Martin Prahovic Instructional Associate, Physics 512-223-3367 
Mahnaz Riazi-Farzad Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-3367 
TBA Instructional Associate, Reading 512-223-3367 
Riverside Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Helen Dailey Learning Lab Manager 512-223-6036
Cynthia Arevalo Administrative Assistant II 512-223-6033
TBA Computer Applications Technician and Tutor TBA
TBA Computer Applications Technician and Tutor TBA
Felix Batchassi Computer Applications Technician and Tutor 512-223-6240
David Kramer Instructional Associate, History 512-223-6037
Caroline Koo Tutoring Specialist, English for the Deaf/HOH 512-223-6037
Paul Bernella Tutoring Specialist, Math for the Deaf/HOH 512-223-6037
Brian Doring Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-6037
Darlene Heckmann Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-6037
Rick Roberson Instructional Associate, Reading 512-223-6037
Teresa Shu Tutoring Specialist, Spanish 512-223-6037
Darrold Smith Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-6037
Leticia Reveles Tutoring Specialist, ESOL 512-223-6037
Round Rock Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Will Zech Learning Lab Manager 512-223-0213
Lynda Wall Administrative Assistant I 512-223-0207
Scott Nordquist Computer Applications Technician and Tutor 512-223-0212
David Ely Computer Applications Technician and Tutor 512-223-0210
Brian Nicolet Tutoring Specialist, English and Writing Skills 512-223-0373
Nicholas Hernandez Tutoring Specialist, Biology/Chemistry 512-223-0216
James Dinh Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-0207
Sam Clifford Instructional Associate, Biology/Chemistry 512-223-0215
Wahiduzzaman Mirza Tutoring Specialist, Math/Physics 512-223-0217
San Gabriel Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Jose Resendez Learning Lab Supervisor 512-223-2500
TBA Computer Applications Technician and Tutor TBA
TBA Tutoring Specialist,  TBA
TBA Tutoring Specialist, TBA
TBA Tutoring Specialist, TBA
South Austin Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Susan Jones Learning Lab Manager 512-223-9248
Keith Lorcher Computer Applications Technician and Tutor 512-223-9245
Ann Dillon Instructional Associate, Reading 512-223-9248
Lori Belk Instructional Associate, ESOL 512-223-9248
Pat Blankenship Tutoring Specialist, Sciences 512-223-9248
Louisa Spaventa Tutoring Specialist, English 512-223-9248 
Sherry Prather Instructional Associate, Reading 512-223-9248