Back to Top
Back to Top

Areas of Study Advising

Advisors can guide your academic progress

Advising is an important part of the college experience. Advisors are knowledgeable about ACC’s areas of study programs and can tailor them to fit your particular situation and needs. 

Advisors will help you:

  • Review your degree progress
  • Select a program
  • Change your major
  • Plan for transfer

Contact your area of study advisor

Contact an advisor to make an appointment. Search the table below to locate an advisor for your area or study or campus.

Back to Top

Area of Study Advisors

Select the table headers below to sort the table by Area of Study, Campus, or Region.
Area of Study (Sort) Campus (Sort)sort descending Region (Sort) Advisor Main Phone
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Cypress Creek
North
Patsy Phillips
512-223-2104
Computer Science and Information Technology
Cypress Creek
North
Elnita Fennell
512-223-2107
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Cypress Creek
North
Don Bradley
512-223-2292
Health Sciences
Cypress Creek
North
Alicia Cordero
512-223-2197
Science Engineering and Math
Cypress Creek
North
Alicia Cordero
512-223-2197
Computer Science and Information Technology
Cypress Creek
North
Patrice LeBlanc
512-223-2196
Health Sciences
Cypress Creek
North
TBD
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Cypress Creek
North
Elnita Fennell
512-223-2107
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Cypress Creek
North
Patrice LeBlanc
512-223-2196
Public and Social Services
Cypress Creek
North
Patricia Phea
512-223-2025
Education
Cypress Creek
North
Patricia Phea
512-223-2025
Science Engineering and Math
Cypress Creek
North
Elnita Fennell
512-223-2107
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Cypress Creek
North
Traci Kopp
512-223-2015
Business
Cypress Creek
North
Don Bradley
512-223-2292
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Cypress Creek
North
Patricia Phea
512-223-2025
Business
Cypress Creek
North
Patsy Phillips
512-223-2104
Business
Eastview
Central
Jason Brown
512-223-5157
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Eastview
Central
Darrell Merriweather
512-223-5197
Computer Science and Information Technology
Eastview
Central
David Zuniga
512-223-5795
Computer Science and Information Technology
Eastview
Central
Patricia Raine
512-223-5236
Health Sciences
Eastview
Central
Patricia Raine
512-223-5236
Health Sciences
Eastview
Central
David Zuniga
512-223-5795
Education
Eastview
Central
Patricia Raine
512-223-5236
Health Sciences
Eastview
Central
Donna French
512-223-5213
Computer Science and Information Technology
Eastview
Central
Darrell Merriweather
512-223-5197
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Eastview
Central
Jason Brown
512-223-5157
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Eastview
Central
Jason Brown
512-223-5157
Public and Social Services
Eastview
Central
Darrell Merriweather
512-223-5197
Education
Eastview
Central
Darrell Merriweather
512-223-5197
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Eastview
Central
David Zuniga
512-223-5795
Science Engineering and Math
Eastview
Central
David Zuniga
512-223-5795
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Eastview
Central
Donna French
512-223-5213
Science Engineering and Math
Eastview
Central
Donna French
512-223-5213
Health Sciences
Elgin
North
Laura Garcia
512-223-9485
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Elgin
North
Laura Garcia
512-223-9485
Public and Social Services
Elgin
North
Laura Garcia
512-223-9485
Business
Elgin
North
Laura Garcia
512-223-9485
Computer Science and Information Technology
Elgin
North
Hector Aguayo
512-223-9483
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Elgin
North
Laura Garcia
512-223-9485
Health Sciences
Elgin
North
Hector Aguayo
512-223-9483
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Elgin
North
Hector Aguayo
512-223-9483
Education
Elgin
North
Hector Aguayo
512-223-9483
Science Engineering and Math
Elgin
North
Hector Aguayo
512-223-9483
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Elgin
North
Hector Aguayo
512-223-9483
Public and Social Services
Hays
South
Alegra Harris
512-262-6530
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Hays
South
Annette Hernandez
512-262-6532
Science Engineering and Math
Hays
South
Marisa Serrano
512 262-6529
Science Engineering and Math
Hays
South
David DeRouen
512-262-6531
Business
Hays
South
Annette Hernandez
512-262-6532
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Hays
South
Marisa Serrano
512-262-6529
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Hays
South
Vidal Almanza
512-262-6533
Hays
South
Angela Cole-Mota
512-262-6528
Health Sciences
Hays
South
Evelyn McElfresh
512-262-6672
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Hays
South
Annette Hernandez
512-262-6532
Education
Hays
South
Vidal Almanza
512-262-6533
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Highland
Central
Karl Meyer
512-223-7335
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Highland
Central
Antonio Martinez
512-223-3140
Business
Highland
Central
Carolyn (Carrie) King
512-223-7321
Business
Highland
Central
Antonio Martinez
512-223-3140
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Highland
Central
Carolyn (Carrie) King
512-223-7321
Computer Science and Information Technology
Highland
Central
Heather Beels
512-223-7324
Health Sciences
Highland
Central
Heather Beels
512-223-7324
Health Sciences
Highland
Central
Brandon Roberts
512-223-7406
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Highland
Central
Karl Meyer
512-223-7335
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Highland
Central
Heather Beels
512-223-7324
Education
Highland
Central
Brandon Roberts
512-223-7406
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Northridge
North
Samantha Thomson
512-223-4885
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Northridge
North
Mary (Lee) Reichardt
512-223-4877
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Northridge
North
Darrell Bailey
512-223-4729
Public and Social Services
Northridge
North
Darrell Bailey
512-223-4729
Computer Science and Information Technology
Northridge
North
Catherine Englander
512-223-4722
Computer Science and Information Technology
Northridge
North
Samantha Thomson
512-223-4885
Science Engineering and Math
Northridge
North
Samantha Thomson
512-223-4885
Health Sciences
Northridge
North
Samantha Thomson
512-223-4885
Education
Northridge
North
Samantha Thomson
512-223-4885
Business
Northridge
North
Mario Tenorio
512-223-4706
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Northridge
North
Samantha Thomson
512-223-4885
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Northridge
North
Priscilla Nino
512-223-4939
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Northridge
North
Mary (Lee) Reichardt
512-223-4877
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Northridge
North
Priscilla Nino
512-223-4939
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Northridge
North
Kendra Singletary
512-223-4727
Public and Social Services
Northridge
North
Priscilla Nino
512-223-4939
Health Sciences
Northridge
North
Priscilla Nino
512-223-4939
Health Sciences
Northridge
North
Susana Carrion
512-223-4879
Business
Northridge
North
Catherine Englander
512-223-4722
Science Engineering and Math
Northridge
North
Kendra Singletary
512-223-4727
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Northridge
North
Kendra Singletary
512-223-4727
Science Engineering and Math
Northridge
North
Mary (Lee) Reichardt
512-223-4877
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Northridge
North
Susana Carrion
512-223-4879
Business
Northridge
North
Samantha Thomson
512-223-4885
Education
Pinnacle
South
Robert House
512-223-3141
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Pinnacle
South
Jody Klinger
512-223-8168
Science Engineering and Math
Pinnacle
South
Joe Ramirez
512-223-8093
Business
Pinnacle
South
Jody Klinger
512-223-8168
Public and Social Services
Pinnacle
South
Robert House
512-223-3141
Computer Science and Information Technology
Pinnacle
South
Robert House
512-223-3141
Health Sciences
Pinnacle
South
Joe Ramirez
512-223-8093
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Pinnacle
South
Robert House
512-223-3141
Science Engineering and Math
Rio Grande
Central
Tony Wright
512-223-3065
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Rio Grande
Central
Tony Wright
512-223-3065
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Rio Grande
Central
TBD
Health Sciences
Rio Grande
Central
Tony Wright
512-223-3065
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Rio Grande
Central
TBD
Public and Social Services
Rio Grande
Central
TBD
Education
Rio Grande
Central
TBD
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Riverside
South
Angelica (Angie) Diaz-Miranda
512-223-6261
Science Engineering and Math
Riverside
South
Ariel Flores
512-223-6017
Business
Riverside
South
Olga Eckert
512-223-6319
Business
Riverside
South
Christopher (Chris) Owens
512-223-6203
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Riverside
South
Gary Brown
512-223-6202
Health Sciences
Riverside
South
Angelica (Angie) Diaz-Miranda
512-223-6261
Computer Science and Information Technology
Riverside
South
Kristen Camacho
512-223-6013
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Riverside
South
Kristen Camacho
512-223-6013
Computer Science and Information Technology
Riverside
South
Ariel Flores
512-223-6201
Education
Riverside
South
Bette Weakley
512-223-6278
Health Sciences
Riverside
South
Kristen Camacho
512-223-6013
Public and Social Services
Riverside
South
Bette Weakley
512-223-6278
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Riverside
South
Olga Eckert
512-223-6319
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Riverside
South
Christopher (Chris) Owens
512-223-6203
Business
Round Rock
North
John Wooten
512-223-0038
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Round Rock
North
Sheresa Edgington
512-223-0044
Computer Science and Information Technology
Round Rock
North
Janelle Townsel
512-223-0041
Health Sciences
Round Rock
North
Jamie Powell
512-223-0040
Health Sciences
Round Rock
North
Jana McCarthy
512-223-0037
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Round Rock
North
John Wooten
512-223-0038
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Round Rock
North
John Wooten
512-223-0038
Public and Social Services
Round Rock
North
Janelle Townsel
512-223-0041
Education
Round Rock
North
Sheresa Edgington
512-223-0044
Science Engineering and Math
Round Rock
North
Ronny Washington
512-223-0039
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Round Rock
North
Leticia Botello
512-223-0042
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
South Austin
South
Patrick Troy
512-223-9157
Science Engineering and Math
South Austin
South
Nelda Walker
512-223-9158
Business
South Austin
South
Andrea Hardwick
512-223-9156
Science Engineering and Math
South Austin
South
Hilda Gartzke
512-223-9165
Education
South Austin
South
Andrea Hardwick
512-223-9156
Health Sciences
South Austin
South
Patrick Troy
512-223-9157
Computer Science and Information Technology
South Austin
South
Patrick Troy
512-223-9157
Health Sciences
South Austin
South
Hilda Gartzke
512-223-9165
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
South Austin
South
Diana Hernandez-Quinonez
512-223-9160
Public and Social Services
South Austin
South
Andrea Hardwick
512-223-9156
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
South Austin
South
Diana Hernandez-Quinonez
512-223-9160
Health Sciences
South Austin
South
Nelda Walker
512-223-9158
Back to Top

Back to Top