Back to Top
Back to Top

Supplemental Instruction Course Sections

Take a class offering SI

Supplemental Instruction is available in the following courses.

IMPORTANT: You must enroll in a class that offers Supplemental Instruction in order to participate in the SI sessions.

Fall 2016 SI Classes, by subject

BIOLOGY

BIOLOGY
CourseSynonymCampusDayTimeProfessor
BIOL 2401 12319 CYP TTh 7:30am- 10:20am VanGorkom, Eric
BIOL 2401 12466 HLC TTh 10:30am- 1:20pm Oxley, Florence
BIOL 2404 8456 CYP TTh 10:30am- 1:20pm VanGorkom, Eric
BIOL 2404 8473 HLC MW 6:00pm- 8:50pm Oxley, Florence

CHEMISTRY

CHEMISTRY
CourseSynonymCampusDayTimeProfessor
CHEM 1311 8719 HLC MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Hewage, Himali
CHEM 1311 8718 NRG Sa 8:00am- 10:50am Cheek, Bill
CHEM 1311 8716 RGC TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Sackett, Debra
CHEM 1311 8717 RGC TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Sackett, Debra
CHEM 1311 8712 RGC TTh 4:30pm- 5:50pm Cooper, Elisa
CHEM 1311 8721 RVS MW 9:00am- 10:20am Karim, Arif
CHEM 1311 8720 RVS TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Karim, Arif

ENGINEERING

ENGINEERING
CourseSynonymCampusDayTimeProfessor
ENGR 2301 9486 HLC TTh 6:00pm- 8:00pm Eschkalak, Mohommad

ENGLISH

ENGLISH
CourseSynonymCampusDayTimeProfessor
ENGL 1301 1st 8wks 7198 CYP MW 9:10am- 11:50am Villarreal, Becky
ENGL 1301 9562 HLC TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Armstrong, Mark

GOVERNMENT

GOVERNMENT
CourseSynonymCampusDayTimeProfessor
GOVT 2305 46732 CYP MW 10:30am- 11:50am Amachigh, Shina
GOVT 2305 46735 CYP TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Amachigh, Shina
GOVT 2305 (12wk) 7685 RVS TTh 3:00pm- 4:45pm Albert, David
GOVT 2305 10191 HLC T 1:30pm- 2:50pm Seago, Kris
GOVT 2305 10199 HLC Th 1:30pm- 2:50pm Seago, Kris
GOVT 2305 10156 NRG MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Andrews, Catherine
GOVT 2305 10171 NRG MW 1:30pm- 2:50pm Andrews, Catherine
GOVT 2305 10141 NRG T 10:30am- 11:50am Millstone, Jeffrey
GOVT 2305 10094 NRG Th 10:30am- 11:50am Millstone, Jeffrey
GOVT 2305 10165 NRG TTh 1:30pm- 2:50pm Millstone, Jeffrey
GOVT 2305 10095 RGC MW 9:00am- 10:20am Casagranda, Roy
GOVT 2305 10143 RGC MW 10:30am- 11:50am Casagranda, Roy
GOVT 2305 10134 RGC MW 12:00pm- 12:40pm Sargologos, Karry
GOVT 2305 10114 RGC MW 12:40pm- 1:20pm Sargologos, Karry
GOVT 2305 10115 RGC MW 1:30pm- 2:50pm Casagranda, Roy
GOVT 2305 10111 RGC TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Sargologos, Karry
GOVT 2305 10104 RRC MW 10:30am- 11:50am Lehle, Lynn
GOVT 2305 10140 RRC MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Lehle, Lynn
GOVT 2305 10158 RRC TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Lehle, Lynn
GOVT 2305 10129 RVS TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Albert, David

HISTORY

HISTORY
CourseSynonymCampusDayTimeProfessor
HIST 1301 1st (8wks) 7226 PIN MW 12:00pm- 2:40pm Xydes, Georgia
HIST 1301 10325 EGN MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm McFadden, Suzanne
HIST 1301 12693 EGN MW 1:30pm- 2:50pm McFadden, Suzanne
HIST 1301 10390 NRG MW 9:00am- 10:20am Bonafont, Melissa
HIST 1301 10391 NRG MW 10:30am- 11:50am Bonafont, Melissa
HIST 1301 10344 NRG TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Bonafont, Melissa
HIST 1301 10361 NRG TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Bonafont, Melissa
HIST 1301 10356 RGC MW 9:00am- 10:20am Lauderback, David
HIST 1301 10409 RGC MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Haney, David
HIST 1301 10411 NRG MW 1:30pm- 2:50pm Haney, David
HIST 1301 10385 PIN TTh 1:30pm- 2:50pm Diaz-Miranda, Mariano
HIST 1301 7701 ONLINE 0 0 McFadden, Suzanne
HIST 1301 7702 ONLINE 0 0 McFadden, Suzanne
HIST 1301 7705 ONLINE 0 0 McFadden, Suzanne
HIST 1301 10327 ONLINE 0 0 Diaz-Miranda, Mariano
HIST 1301 10386 ONLINE 0 0 Diaz-Miranda, Mariano
HIST 1301 10439 ONLINE 0 0 Diaz-Miranda, Mariano
HIST 1302 2nd (8wks) 7397 NRG MWF 7:05am- 8:50am Head, James
HIST 1302 10481 NRG MW 1:30pm- 2:50pm Head, James
HIST 1302 10496 NRG MW 3:00pm- 4:20pm Head, James
HIST 1302 10485 NRG TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Welch, James
HIST 1302 10488 NRG TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Welch, James
HIST 1302 10456 NRG TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Hauck, Gerald
HIST 1302 12490 NRG TTh 3:00pm- 4:20pm Hauck, Gerald
HIST 1302 10490 NRG TTh 6:00pm- 7:20pm Hauck, Gerald
HIST 1302 10455 PIN MW 1:30pm- 2:50pm Xydes, Georgia
HIST 1302 10457 PIN TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Xydes, Georgia
HIST 1302 10458 PIN TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Xydes, Georgia
HIST 1302 10476 RRC TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Haney, David
HIST 1302 10464 RRC TTh 1:30pm- 2:50pm Haney, David

MATHEMATICS, DEVELOPMENTAL

DEVELOPMENTAL MATHEMATICS
CourseSynonymCampusDayTimeProfessor
MATD 0370 10917 SAC MW 1:10pm- 2:55pm Mota, Pedro
MATD 0370 10924 SAC TTh 10:55am- 12:40pm Mota, Pedro
MATD 0421 11002 HLC TTh 9:45am- 11:30am Allen-Johnson, Christie
MATD 0421 11031 HLC TTh 1:00pm- 2:45pm Allen-Johnson, Christie
MATD 0422 11049 HLC MW 6:00pm- 7:45pm Guerra, Oralia

MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS
CourseSynonymCampusDayTimeProfessor
MATH 1314 11094 CYP MW 2:20pm- 3:40pm Hartman, Kathleen
MATH 1314 11091 CYP MW 3:50pm- 5:10pm Hartman, Kathleen
Math 1314 11137 CYP TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Huff, Michael
MATH 1314 11113 EVC MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Trejo, Pete
MATH 1314 11110 HLC MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Orlando, Lindsay
MATH 1314 7818 HLC TTh 7:45pm- 9:30pm Carroll, Michael
MATH 1314 11163 HYS MW 9:00am- 10:20am Bickham, Jonathan
MATH 1314 11134 RGC MW 1:30pm- 2:50pm Klye, Lee
MATH 1332 11215 RGC MW 5:20pm- 6:40pm Blum, Andrea
MATH 1314 11140 RGC TTh 11:25am- 12:45pm Klye, Lee
MATH 1314 11142 RGC TTh 2:45pm- 3:45pm Kyle, Lee
MATH 1314  11148 RVS MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Clabes, Kris
MATH 1314  11155 RVS TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Clabes, Kris
MATH 1314  11156 RVS TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Thornton, Brandon
MATH 1314  11157 RVS TTh 1:30pm- 2:50pm Thornton, Brandon
MATH 1314  11122 SAC MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm McCullough-Pannell, Carmen
MATH 1314  11125 SAC TTh 12:50pm- 2:10pm McCullough-Pannell, Carmen
MATH 1314  11100 SAC TTh 3:00pm- 4:20pm McCullough-Pannell, Carmen
MATH 2412 11290 HLC TTh 10:55am- 12:40pm Orlando, Lindsay
MATH 2413 13554 HLC TTh 9:00am- 10:50am Vance, Anne

PHILOSOPHY

PHILOSOPHY
CourseSynonymCampusDayTimeProfessor
PHIL 1301 11516 EVC TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Orsinger, AnPHn
PHIL 1301 11517 SAC TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Watkins, William

SOCIOLOGY

SOCIOLOGY
CourseSynonymCampusDayTimeProfessor
SOCI 1301 11997 NRG MW 10:30am- 11:50am Lalgee, Rennison
SOCI 1301 12002 NRG MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Lalgee, Rennison
SOCI 1301 11980 NRG TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Lalgee, Rennison
SOCI 1301 12000 NRG TTh 6:00pm- 7:20pm Lalgee, Rennison

SPANISH

SPANISH
CourseSynonymCampusDayTimeProfessor
SPAN 1411 12021 CYP MW 6:00pm- 7:50pm Prato-Williams, Mariela
SPAN 1411 12072 CYP TTh 6:00pm- 7:50pm Prato-Williams, Mariela
SPAN 1411 12025 HYS MW 9:00am- 10:50pm Jaimes, Becky
SPAN 1411 12029 HYS MW 11:00am- 12:50am Jaimes, Becky
SPAN 1411 12036 HYS TTh 8:30am- 10:20am Jaimes, Becky
SPAN 1411 12047 RRC MW 8:30am- 10:20am Lazo, Vanessa
SPAN 1411 12050 RRC MW 1:00pm- 2:50pm Lazo, Vanessa
SPAN 1411 12065 RRC TTh 1:30pm- 3:20pm Fernos, Patricia
SPAN 1412 12070 HYS TTh 1:30pm- 3:20pm Jaimes, Becky
SPAN 1412 12077 RGC TTh 1:00pm- 2:50pm Emberson, Jan
SPAN 1412 12078 RGC TTh 3:30pm- 5:20pm Emberson, Jan
Back to Top
Back to Top

Back to Top