Instructional Departments & Divisions

Choose one or more divisions and/or positions to filter the contact information below.
Departmentsort descending Division Title Campus Room Phone Staff/Email Staff Phone
Adult Education Program Director Highland Bldg., 1000, Room 1428.02 512-223-7354 Patina Middleton 512-223-7337
Computer Science & Information Technology Dean South Austin Room 1313.2 512-223-9214 Nancy Hernandez 512-223-9221
Continuing Education Director Highland Business Center 418.5 512-223-7693 Sharon Taylor-Pierce 512-223-7694
Business Dean Northridge Bldg. 2000, Room 2150 512-223-4114 Leslie Saldana 512-223-4115
Continuing Education Director Highland Business Center 418.1 512-223-7822 Ana Hernandez 512-223-7822
Continuing Education Dean Highland Business Center 418 512-223-7664 Monica Moore 512-223-7658
Design, Manufacturing, Construction & Applied Technologies Dean Riverside B4220 512-223-6076 Marilyn Salas 512-223-6085
Continuing Education Director Highland Business Center 512-223-0131
Liberal Arts, Humanities & Communications Dean San Gabriel Room 1309.03 512-223-2630 Katie Lessley 512-223-2360
Computer Science & Information Technology Assistant Dean Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.10 512-223-2069
Science, Engineering & Math Dean Highland HLC1, Room 1316 512-223-7346 Marie Fofi 512-223-7346
Associate Dean
Health Sciences Assistant Dean
Adult Education Executive Director Highland Business Center 419.5 512-223-7044 Margaret Mims 512-223-7026
Health Sciences Assistant Dean
Associate Vice President Round Rock Room 8222.11 512-223-0423 Pam Montalbano 512-223-0422
Associate Vice President Highland Business Center 604.5 512-223-7841 Rhonda Little 512-223-7841
Liberal Arts, Social & Behavioral Sciences Assistant Dean Round Rock Bldg. 1000, Room 1204.03 512-223-0064
Health Sciences Dean Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8356.6 512-223-5779 Dale Bunton 512-223-5863
Assistant Dean Eastview Bldg. 8000 Rm 8356.6 512-223-5766
Associate Vice President Highland Business Center 604.5 512-223-7746 Tammy Chalermpued 512-223-7639
Public & Social Services Dean Hays 1204.39 512-223-9228 Melissa Brown 512-223-1674
Arts, Digital Media & Communications Dean Highland HLC 4, Room 4.2110.16 512-223-7187 Polly Monear 512-223-7187
Liberal Arts, Social & Behavioral Sciences Assistant Dean Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2211.1 512-223-2099
Liberal Arts, Social & Behavioral Sciences Dean Rio Grande Bldg. 3000, Room 3360 512-223-3397 Matthew Campbell 512-223-3770
Arts, Digital Media & Communications Assistant Dean Highland HLC 4, Room 4.2110.21 512-223-7200
Accounting Business Assistant Dean Highland Bldg. 4000, Room 2310.19 512-223-3755
Accounting Business Department Chair Northridge 4245 512-223-4757 Kathleen Gott 512-223-4800
Accounting Business Assistant Dean Highland Bldg. 4000, Room 2310.18 512-223-7143
Agricultural Sciences Design, Manufacturing, Construction & Applied Technologies Department Chair Elgin 2114 512-223-9454 Nancy DeLeon 512-223-9464
Allied Health Science Health Sciences Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9212 512-223-5911 Samantha Creek 512-223-5941
American Sign Language & Interpreter Training Public & Social Services Department Chair Rio Grande 3162 512-410-6539 (video phone) Ericka Patterson 512-223-3274
Anthropology, Archaeology, Economics & Geography Liberal Arts, Social & Behavioral Sciences Department Chair Rio Grande Bldg. 3000, Room 3166 512-223-3307 Rachel Dayton 512-223-3307
Architectural & Engineering Computer Aided Design Design, Manufacturing, Construction & Applied Technologies Department Chair Northridge 3214 512-223-4853 Stacey Ong-Thai 512-223-4841
Art Arts, Digital Media & Communications Department Chair Highland HLC 4, Room 4.2110.07 512-223-7179 Jin Young Cha 512-223-3262
Auto Collision Repair & Refinishing Technology Design, Manufacturing, Construction & Applied Technologies Department Chair 512-383-0638 Hannah Alford 512-223-9202
Automotive Technology Design, Manufacturing, Construction & Applied Technologies Department Chair Round Rock 5135.11 512-223-0352 Kristin Land 512-223-0346
Biology Science, Engineering & Math Department Chair Highland 2347 512-223-7475 Linda Gonzalez 512-223-7475
Biology Science, Engineering & Math Assistant Dean Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.13 512-223-2179
Biotechnology Science, Engineering & Math Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9322 512-223-5912 Steven Spurlock 512-223-5915
Building Construction Technology Design, Manufacturing, Construction & Applied Technologies Department Chair Round Rock 5135.15 512-223-0348 Dana Gutierrez 512-223-6384
Business, Government & Technical Communications Liberal Arts, Humanities & Communications Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4225 512-223-4029
Chemistry Science, Engineering & Math Department Chair Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.12 512-223-2065 Emma Richards 512-223-2065
Chemistry Science, Engineering & Math Assistant Dean Riverside Bldg. A, Room 2243 512-223-6047
Child Care & Development Public & Social Services Department Chair South Austin Room 1143.2 512-223-9204 Charlene Nickels 512-223-5204
Communication Studies Liberal Arts, Humanities & Communications Department Chair Northridge Building 4000, Room 4128-B 512-223-4897 Kimberly Anderson 512-223-4545
Communication Studies Liberal Arts, Humanities & Communications Assistant Dean Riverside Bldg. A, Room 2281 512-223-6307
Computer Studies & Advanced Technology Computer Science & Information Technology Department Chair Highland HLC4 41215.04 512-223-3185 Tresia Garcia 512-223-3191
Creative Writing Arts, Digital Media & Communications Department Chair Highland HLC 4, Room 4.2110.28 512-223-7196 Samantha Wells 512-223-7176
Criminal Justice Public & Social Services Department Chair Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.5 512-223-2081 Emma Richards 512-223-2184
Culinary Arts Business Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 3000, Room 3216 512-223-5275 Adriana Thompson 512-223-5179
Dance Arts, Digital Media & Communications Department Chair Highland HLC 4, Room 4.2110.26 512-223-7198 Samantha Wells 512-223-7176
Dental Hygiene Health Sciences Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8155 512-223-5718 Teri Frank 512-223-5712
Diagnostic Medical Imaging/Radiology Health Sciences Department Chair Round Rock Bldg. 3000, Room 3117.12 512-223-0249 Sherry Niven 512-223-5882
Drama Arts, Digital Media & Communications Department Chair Highland HLC 4, Room 4.2110.24 512-223-7199 Samantha Wells 512-223-7176
Earth & Environmental Sciences Science, Engineering & Math Department Chair Highland Rm 4.1023.33 512-223-7157 Oralia (Lala) Guerra 512-223-7483
Education Instruction Public & Social Services Department Chair South Austin Room 1143.2 512-223-9204 Sylvia Flores Vickers 512-223-9228
Emergency Management Public & Social Services Department Chair Austin Fire Academy, Room F 512-223-1683 Kristi Norton 512-223-9761
Emergency Medical Services Professions Health Sciences Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9103 512-223-5924 Eric Merino 512-223-5918
Engineering Science, Engineering & Math Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 2000, Room 2219 512-223-4896 Oralia (Lala) Guerra 512-223-7483
Engineering Technology Design, Manufacturing, Construction & Applied Technologies Department Chair Riverside Bldg. S, Room 105 512-223-6407 Alona Rojo 512-223-6225
English & Integrated Reading and Writing Liberal Arts, Humanities & Communications Department Chair Rio Grande ATTA/110 512-223-3249 Sue Bloodsworth 512-223-3233
ESOL Liberal Arts, Humanities & Communications Department Chair Highland HLC1, Room 2346 512-223-7451 Elizabeth Oglesby 512-223-7451
Exercise Science Public & Social Services Department Chair Riverside Bldg. A, Room 1134 512-223-6040 TBA TBA
Fashion Design Business Department Chair Highland Bldg. 4000, Room 1213.0 512-223-7906
Fire Protection Technology Public & Social Services Department Chair Austin Fire Academy, Room F 512-223-9764 Kristi Norton 512-223-9761
Foreign Languages Liberal Arts, Humanities & Communications Department Chair Round Rock Room 1204.10 512-223-0087 Rahelina Razanadrafara 512-223-0061
Game Development, Animation and Motion Graphics Arts, Digital Media & Communications Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 3000, Room 3142 512-223-4444 Deanna Whaley 512-223-4830
General Studies Liberal Arts, Social & Behavioral Sciences Department Chair San Gabriel Bldg. 1000, Room 1300.28 512-223-2602
General Studies in Pre-Health Sciences Health Sciences Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9212 512-223-5911
General Studies in Pre-Health Sciences Health Sciences Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8356.6 512-223-5779 JoAnn Larkins-Foster 512-223-5911
General Studies in Science, Engineering & Math Science, Engineering & Math Department Chair San Gabriel Bldg. 1000, Room 1300.28 512-223-2602
Geographic Information Systems/Land Surveying Design, Manufacturing, Construction & Applied Technologies Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 3000, Room 3212 512-223-4944 Jennifer Black 512-223-4048
Government Liberal Arts, Social & Behavioral Sciences Department Chair Highland Bldg. 4000, Room 4.2310.5 512-223-7148 Jesse Mabus 512-223-7461
Health & Kinesiology Public & Social Services Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 2000, Room 2105 512-223-4815 Rebecca James 512-223-4814
Health Information Technology Health Sciences Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9210 512-223-5928 Vacant
Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology Design, Manufacturing, Construction & Applied Technologies Department Chair Riverside Bldg. C, Room 3137 512-223-6090 Dennis Seidenberger 512-223-6091
History Liberal Arts, Social & Behavioral Sciences Department Chair Rio Grande ATT 214 512-223-3398 Krystal Goertz 512-223-3398
Hospitality Management Meeting & Event Planning & Tourism Business Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 3000, Room 3210 512-223-5174 Nicole Golden 512-223-5274
Human Services Public & Social Services Department Chair Rio Grande Bldg. 3000, Room 3131 512-223-3211 Marleen Vigo 512-223-3206
Interdisciplinary Studies Liberal Arts, Social & Behavioral Sciences Department Chair Rio Grande Building 3000, Room 3244 512-223-3282 Ramona Brown 512-223-3238
Jewelry Arts, Digital Media & Communications Assistant Department Chair 512-223-7205
Jewelry Arts, Digital Media & Communications Department Chair Highland HLC 4, Room 4.2110 512-223-7179 Mary Heard 512-223-7174
Journalism Liberal Arts, Humanities & Communications Department Chair Rio Grande ATTA/110 512-223-3249 Sue Bloodsworth 512-223-3233
Management Business Department Chair Rio Grande 3312 512-223-3708 Mary Rincon 512-223-3710
Marketing, Finance & Real Estate Business Department Chair Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.8 512-223-2072 Eileen Collazo 512-223-2199
Math Science, Engineering & Math Department Chair Eastview 9406 512-223-6052 Alison Kwiecinski 512-223-6052
Medical Lab Technology Health Sciences Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9336 512-223-5898 Stephanie Thayer 512-223-5935
Music Arts, Digital Media & Communications Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4227 512-223-4004 Sangeetha Krishnan 512-223-4780
Music Business, Performance & Technology Arts, Digital Media & Communications Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4227 512-223-4005 Sangeetha Krishnan 512-223-4780
Music Business, Performance & Technology Arts, Digital Media & Communications Specialist 512-223-4020
Occupational Therapy Assistant Health Sciences Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9308 512-223-5936 Stephanie Thayer 512-223-5935
Office Administration Business Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8317 512-223-5842 Cynthia Klist 512-223-5175
Paralegal Public & Social Services Department Chair Rio Grande 3240 512-223-3713
Pharmacy Technician Health Sciences Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9214 512-223-5949 Samantha Creek 512-223-5941
Philosophy Liberal Arts, Humanities & Communications Assistant Dean South Austin Room 1143.1 512-223-9203
Philosophy, Humanities & Religion Liberal Arts, Humanities & Communications Department Chair Highland HLC 4, Room 4.2310.36 512-223-3225
Physical Therapist Assistant Health Sciences Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9314 512-223-5938 Stephanie Thayer 512-223-5935
Physics & Astronomy Science, Engineering & Math Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 2000, Room 2219 512-223-4896 Oralia (Lala) Guerra 512-223-7483
Pre-Med Health Sciences Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9212 512-223-5911
Pre-Med Health Sciences Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8356.6 512-223-5779 Dale Bunton 512-223-5863
Professional Nursing Health Sciences Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8227.2 512-223-5787 Sheila Rodriguez 512-223-5781
Professional Photography Arts, Digital Media & Communications Specialist 512-223-4683
Professional Photography Arts, Digital Media & Communications Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 3000, Room 3127 512-223-4681 Sarah Davidson 512-223-4683
Psychology Liberal Arts, Social & Behavioral Sciences Department Chair Round Rock Bldg. 1000, Room 1204.22 512-223-0083 Rosamaria Martinez 512-223-0082
Radio-Television-Film Arts, Digital Media & Communications Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4253 512-223-4732 Sangeetha Krishnan 512-223-4780
Social Work Public & Social Services Department Chair Northridge Room 2142 512-223-4044
Sociology Liberal Arts, Social & Behavioral Sciences Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 2000, Room 2142 512-223-4044 Sylvia 'Bo' Flores 512-223-4044
Sonography Health Sciences Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9204 512-223-5943 Sherry Niven 512-223-5882
Surgical Technology Health Sciences Department Chair Round Rock Bldg. 3000, Room 3117.04 512-223-0238 Sherry Niven 512-223-5882
Veterinary Technology Health Sciences Department Chair Elgin Bldg. 1000, Room 1337 512-223-9428 Nancy DeLeon 512-223-5870
Visual Communication Arts, Digital Media & Communications Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4263 512-223-4798 Alida McCullogh 512-223-4797
Visual Communication Arts, Digital Media & Communications Specialist 512-223-4846
Visual Communication Arts, Digital Media & Communications 512-223-4838
Vocational Nursing Health Sciences Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8227.3 512-223-5768 Vacant
Welding Technology Design, Manufacturing, Construction & Applied Technologies Department Chair Round Rock Bldg. 5000, Room 5135.07 512-223-0357 Marjie LaRowe 512-223-6443