Level 2: Excellence

   Nominate someoneNomination Form (Accepting Nominations: August 15th - November 15th 2022)

Current Awardees

Congratulations to the Riverbats Employee Excellence awardees. These employees were nominated by someone who recognized their exemplary customer service,  as demonstrated by excellent communication, collaboration, or responsiveness in support of the mission, vision, and values of ACC.

Thank you for your dedication, commitment and service to the staff, students and community! Please take the time to congratulate these outstanding employees.

Please continue to nominate valuable ACC employees by accessing the nomination form here.

Excellence Award, Spring 2022
NAME CAMPUS
Beau Montano CYP
Lisa Enlow EVC
Adam Rethlake EGN
Victor Sibaja-Molina HYS
Dwayne Smith HBC
Kathryn Payne HLC
Michael Ross NRG
Diane Causey RGC
Gloria Dove-Owens RVS
Jeffrey DeLeon RRC
Ciera Johns SGC
Matthew Theis SVC
Kenroy Burke SAC
Excellence Award, Fall 2021
NAME CAMPUS
Michael Stewart CYP
Barbara Strecker EVC
Courtney Mlinar EGN
Kelly Clennan HBC
Sean Moran HLC
Cathy Welch NRG
Tony Wright RGC
Mario Menendez RRC
Christina Meno RVS
Terry Berksdale SGC
Gary Weseman SVC
Paul McGinley SCS
Angelica Saenz SAC

 

Excellence Award, Spring 2021
NAME CAMPUS
Patsy Phillips CYP
Megan Diza EVC
Migdalia Munoz EGN
Charlene Michallick HYS
Anh Pham HBC
Jana McCarthy HLC
Sonia Garcia NRG
Krystal Frazier RGC
Lauren Matthys RVS
Latisha Addison RRC
Sheresa Edington SGC
Alejandro Herrera SVC
Robert House SAC

 

Previous Awardees

 

Excellence Award, Fall 2020
NAME CAMPUS
Rene Gonzalez CYP
Carolyn King EVC
Whitney Ground HYS
Miguel De Leon HBC
Karl Meyer HLC
Amanda King NRG
Sandra Diaz RVS
Christine Hall RRC
Michael McCarter SGC
Terry Patterson SVC
Adrian Graham SAC

 

Excellence Award, Spring 2020
Name Campus
Patricia Phea CYP
Sarah Peterson EGN
Jessica Oest EVC
Haydeana Gaviria HBC
Marc San Marco HLC
Lauren Arruza NRG
Vanessa Hollis RGC
Alanna Hollyway RRC
Joe Davila-Ybarra RVS
Kenroy Burke SAC
Viviene Nuen SGC
Deborah Massaro SVC

 

Excellence Award, Fall 2019
Name Campus
Beau Montano CYP
Erin Bannen EGN
Ginger Locke-Floyd EVC
Sarah Haywood HBC
Samantha Wells HLC
Sandra Elizondo HYS
James Wade NRG
Victor Ibarra PIN
Jennifer Garcia  RGC
Jesse Saunders  RRC
Jodie Klinger RVS
Patrick Troy SAC
Edith Perez SGC
Kate Johnson SVC