Course Listings as of May. 07, 2024 - 10:02 PM
Hybrid Classroom (HYC) - Instruction is 50% or more on campus with the remaining instruction online. An ACC ID card and personal safety measures will be required when on campus or on site.
Seats Available |
[Enrolled/Total Seats/Wait] |
Section Type |
Campus Code |
Room |
Meeting Time |
Syllabus |
Textbook Info |
|
Prerequisite Skill Code +- Prereq. Required |
Synonym Number used to register |
Section Number |
Building Code |
Meeting Days |
Date Range |
Self Service Register |
Health and Kinesiology
10 Week Session: May 28 - August 4
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
RVS |
RVSA |
1169 |
TTh |
12:00pm- 1:15pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Ramos, Roy (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
RVS |
RVSA |
1169 |
MW |
5:15pm- 6:30pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Ramos, Roy (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
RGC |
RGC9 |
ARC5 |
TTh |
12:00pm- 1:15pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Partin, Tracy (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2102 |
Sa |
9:30am- 11:30am |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Gagne, Patti (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
RVS |
RVSA |
1169 |
TTh |
10:00am- 11:15am |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Christopher, Helene (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2103 |
MW |
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Nazarova, Olga (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2103 |
TTh |
8:30am- 9:45am |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Nazarova, Olga (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2102 |
Sa |
11:45am- 2:15pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Hilliard, Kaylah (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2102 |
F |
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Collura-Rosenberg, Elisabeth (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
KSC |
|
|
F |
9:30am- 11:35am |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Partin, Tracy (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
AOA |
AOA1 |
C106 |
MW |
1:15pm- 2:30pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Birdsong, Josef (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2102 |
TTh |
6:00pm- 7:15pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Leidig, Mark (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2102 |
MW |
6:00pm- 7:15pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Leidig, Mark (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2102 |
TTh |
6:00pm- 7:15pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Leidig, Mark (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2102 |
Sa |
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Smith, Christian (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
TSD |
TSD1 |
TCRT |
TTh |
8:45pm- 10:00pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Nguyen, Vinson (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
RGC |
RGC9 |
ARC1 |
Sa |
10:15am- 1:00pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Nguyen, Vinson (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2108 |
MW |
5:30pm- 6:45pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Kourotchkine, Alexander (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2108 |
TTh |
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Abney, Sondra (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
RVS |
RVSA |
1160 |
MW |
12:00pm- 1:15pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Kechko, Oleg (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2102 |
F |
12:00pm- 2:30pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Christopher, Helene (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
RVS |
RVSA |
1169 |
TTh |
5:15pm- 6:30pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Gagne, Patti (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2102 |
Sa |
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Smith, Christian (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2102 |
Sa |
11:45am- 2:15pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Hilliard, Kaylah (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
AOA |
AOA1 |
C106 |
TTh |
1:15pm- 2:30pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Birdsong, Josef (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2102 |
MW |
6:00pm- 7:15pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Leidig, Mark (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
TSD |
TSD1 |
TCRT |
TTh |
8:45pm- 10:00pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Nguyen, Vinson (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2108 |
MW |
5:30pm- 6:45pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Kourotchkine, Alexander (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2108 |
TTh |
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Abney, Sondra (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
RVS |
RVSA |
1160 |
MW |
12:00pm- 1:15pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Kechko, Oleg (Dir)
5 Week Session: May 28 - June 30
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2102 |
MTWTh |
10:00am- 11:15am |
May 28 |
Jun 30 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Reaka, Cindi (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2108 |
MTWTh |
12:00pm- 1:15pm |
May 28 |
Jun 30 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Papandrea, Ursula (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
RVS |
RVSA |
1160 |
MTWTh |
9:00am- 10:15am |
May 28 |
Jun 30 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Kechko, Oleg (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2102 |
MTWTh |
10:00am- 11:15am |
May 28 |
Jun 30 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Reaka, Cindi (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2108 |
MTWTh |
12:00pm- 1:15pm |
May 28 |
Jun 30 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Papandrea, Ursula (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
RVS |
RVSA |
1160 |
MTWTh |
9:00am- 10:15am |
May 28 |
Jun 30 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Kechko, Oleg (Dir)
5 Week Session: July 1 - August 4
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2102 |
MTWTh |
10:00am- 11:15am |
Jul 1 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Reaka, Cindi (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2108 |
MTWTh |
12:00pm- 1:15pm |
Jul 1 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Kourotchkine, Alexander (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2102 |
MTWTh |
10:00am- 11:15am |
Jul 1 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Reaka, Cindi (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
NRG |
NRG2 |
2108 |
MTWTh |
12:00pm- 1:15pm |
Jul 1 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
|
Instructors: Kourotchkine, Alexander (Dir)
Online (ONL) - Course instruction and testing are fully online without required class times.
Seats Available |
[Enrolled/Total Seats/Wait] |
Section Type |
Campus Code |
Room |
Meeting Time |
Syllabus |
Textbook Info |
|
Prerequisite Skill Code +- Prereq. Required |
Synonym Number used to register |
Section Number |
Meeting Days |
Date Range |
Self Service Register |
Health and Kinesiology
10 Week Session: May 28 - August 4
Instructors: Papandrea, Ursula (Dir)
Instructors: Collura-Rosenberg, Elisabeth (Dir)
5 |
R |
|
[15/20/0] |
80787 |
DIL |
001 |
ONL |
DIL |
|
|
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
Textbooks |
Register |
Instructors: Stewart, Jamee (Dir)
Instructors: Averyt, Beverly (Dir)
C |
R |
|
[12/12/2] |
80794 |
DIL |
002 |
ONL |
DIL |
|
|
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
Textbooks |
Register |
Instructors: Coons-Gallagher, Corinne (Dir)
Instructors: Stewart, Jamee (Dir)
5 Week Session: May 28 - June 30
6 |
R |
|
[14/20/0] |
80788 |
DIL |
002 |
ONL |
DIL |
|
|
May 28 |
Jun 30 |
|
Textbooks |
Register |
Instructors: Stewart, Jamee (Dir)
Instructors: Valera, Luis (Dir)
C |
R |
|
[12/12/3] |
80793 |
DIL |
001 |
ONL |
DIL |
|
|
May 28 |
Jun 30 |
|
Textbooks |
Register |
Instructors: Coons-Gallagher, Corinne (Dir)
2 |
R |
|
[18/20/0] |
80795 |
DIL |
001 |
ONL |
DIL |
|
|
May 28 |
Jun 30 |
|
Textbooks |
Register |
Instructors: Averyt, Beverly (Dir)
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
ONL |
DIL |
|
|
May 28 |
Jun 30 |
|
|
Instructors: Valera, Luis (Dir)
5 Week Session: July 1 - August 4
Instructors: Leidig, Dana (Dir)
17 |
R |
|
[3/20/0] |
80789 |
DIL |
003 |
ONL |
DIL |
|
|
Jul 1 |
Aug 4 |
|
Textbooks |
Register |
Instructors: Stewart, Jamee (Dir)
Instructors: Averyt, Beverly (Dir)
Instructors: Stewart, Jamee (Dir)
Hybrid Online Distance (HYD) - Instruction is 51% or more online with some on-campus meetings. An ACC ID card and personal safety measures will be required when on campus or on site.
Seats Available |
[Enrolled/Total Seats/Wait] |
Section Type |
Campus Code |
Room |
Meeting Time |
Syllabus |
Textbook Info |
|
Prerequisite Skill Code +- Prereq. Required |
Synonym Number used to register |
Section Number |
Meeting Days |
Date Range |
Self Service Register |
Health and Kinesiology
10 Week Session: May 28 - August 4
|
|
|
|
|
Lab |
|
CYP1 |
1102 |
W |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
May 28 |
Aug 4 |
|
|
Instructors: Hilliard, Kaylah (Dir)