Learning Lab Staff

Cypress Creek Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
LaTina Branch Learning Lab Manager   512-223-2040
Martha Rodriguez Student Affairs Assistant 512-223-2015
Matthew Grayson Tutoring Specialist 512-223-2076
Emma Saggers Instructional Associate, English 512-223-2054
Jeanne Weise Instructional Associate, Math/Physics 512-223-2054
Dilani Koswatta Instructional Associate, Chemistry 512-223-2054
Eastview Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Dr. Theresa Mooney Learning Lab Manager 512-223-5115
TBA Computer Applications Technician and Tutor 512-223-5110
Julia Maffei Instructional Associate, Reading 512-223-5114 
TBA Instructional Associate, Math TBA
Jeff Chan Instructional Associate, Writing 512-223-5114
Elgin Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Marie-Line McGhee Learning Lab Manager 512-223-9423
Vernon Goler Tutoring Specialist 512-223-9422
Hays Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Jeffery Harris Learning Lab Manager (512) 262.6577
(Hays Internal) 512-223-1577
Randy Schleicher Computer Applications Technician and Tutor (512) 262.6578 (Hays Internal)
Daniel Morris Tutoring Specialist, Mathematics (512-) 262.6580
(Hays Internal) 512-223-1580
Highland Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Felix Barajas Learning Lab Manager 512-223-7438
Alana Torrez Student Affairs Assistant 512-223-7438
Anaka Rivera Instructional Associate, Government 512-223-7438
Dennis Rocha Instructional Associate, Biology 512-223-7438
Wolfgang Frey Instructional Associate, Physics 512-223-7438
Hadi Parhikteh Instructional Associate, Physics 512-223-7438
Parichehr Fariborz Instructional Associate, Math 512-223-7438
Sarah Simpson Instructional Associate, Math 512-223-7438
Merianne Pricket Instructional Associate, Math 512-223-7438
Samantha Soebbing Instructional Associate, Chemistry 512-223-7438
Mark Armstrong Instructional Associate, English 512-223-7438
Susan Meigs Instructional Associate, English 512-223-7438
Sarah Poff Instructional Associate, English 512-223-7438
Northridge Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Rosie Cantu Learning Lab Manager 512-223-4816
Gabrielle Kidd Student Affairs Assistant 512-223-4813
Amanda King Tutoring Specialist 512-223-4847
Cathy Welch Instructional Associate, Writing 512-223-4813
Kivilcim "Kim" Kilic Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-4813
Yusuf Yildirim Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-4813
Chris Haluska Instructional Associate, Physics 512-223-4813
Stephen Bosworth Instructional Associate, History 512-223-4813
Herb Ling Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-4813
Kevin MacKie Instructional Associate, ESOL 512-223-4813
Online Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Dr. Deeadra Albert-Green Online Learning Lab Manager 512-223-0403
Rio Grande Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Myra Bradley Learning Lab Manager 512-223-3365
Gabriel Rodriguez Computer Applications Technician and Tutor 512-223-3366
TBA Instructional Associate, Writing TBA
Yau-Kit Hui Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-3367 
TBA Instructional Associate, Chemistry TBA
TBA Instructional Associate, History TBA
Lee Kyle Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-3367 
Patrick Collins Instructional Associate, English 512-223-3367 
Martin Prahovic Instructional Associate, Physics 512-223-3367 
Mahnaz Riazi-Farzad Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-3367 
TBA Instructional Associate, Reading 512-223-3367 
Riverside Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Helen Dailey Learning Lab Manager 512-223-6036
Cynthia Arevalo Administrative Assistant II 512-223-6033
Felix Batchassi Computer Applications Technician and Tutor 512-223-6240
David Kramer Instructional Associate, History 512-223-6037
Caroline Koo Tutoring Specialist, English for the Deaf/HOH 512-223-6037
Jessica Mosqueda Tutoring Specialist, Mathematics 512-223-6037
Brian Doring Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-6037
Paul "Muse" Ritter Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-6037
Rick Roberson Instructional Associate, Reading 512-223-6037
Teresa Shu Tutoring Specialist, Spanish 512-223-6037
Mary Dallas Instructional Associate, English 512-223-6037
Round Rock Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Will Zech Learning Lab Manager 512-223-0213
Lynda Wall Administrative Assistant I 512-223-0207
Scott Nordquist Computer Applications Technician and Tutor 512-223-0212
Saeed Sallemikia Computer Applications Technician and Tutor 512-223-0207
David Ely Computer Applications Technician and Tutor 512-223-0210
Brian Nicolet Tutoring Specialist, English and Writing Skills 512-223-0373
Nicholas Hernandez Tutoring Specialist, Biology/Chemistry 512-223-0216
James Dinh Instructional Associate, Mathematics 512-223-0207
Sam Clifford Instructional Associate, Biology/Chemistry 512-223-0215
Wahiduzzaman Mirza Tutoring Specialist, Math/Physics 512-223-0217
Fattaneh Hashemi Tutoring Specialist, Mathematics 512-223-0402
Sab Gabriel Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Jose Resendez Learning Lab Supervisor 512-223-2500
David Stellman Instructional Associate, ESOL

512-223-2054

South Austin Learning Lab
Name Title Phone
Susan Jones Learning Lab Manager 512-223-9248
Keith Lorcher Computer Applications Technician and Tutor 512-223-9245
Ann Dillon Instructional Associate, Reading 512-223-9248
TBA Instructional Associate, ESOL 512-223-9248
Pat Blankenship Tutoring Specialist, Sciences 512-223-9248
Louisa Spaventa Tutoring Specialist, English 512-223-9248 
Sherry Prather Instructional Associate, Reading 512-223-9248