Course Sections for Supplemental Instruction

Take a class offering SI

IMPORTANT: For planning purposes, peer-led study sessions typically happen before or after the scheduled time for the SI Course. You must be enrolled in a class that offers Supplemental Instruction in order to participate in the SI sessions. All SI offerings are subject to availability.

Spring 2020 Courses offering SI

Course SYN LEC Number Campus Room Days Times Professor
BIOL 1308 93590 Lec 4 EVC 8345 MW 10:30am- 11:50am Flemming, Margaret
BIOL 1308 93610 Lec 26 HLC 2403 MW 9:00am- 10:20am Oxley, Florence
BIOL 1308* 93604 Lec 19 EVC 8345 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Belzer, Matthew
BIOL 2401   Lab   EVC 3221 TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Flemming, Margaret
BIOL 2401 93727 Lec 6 EVC 3202 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Flemming, Margaret
BIOL 2401   Lab   HLC 2108 TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Oxley, Florence
BIOL 2401 93736 Lec 16 HLC 2407 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Oxley, Florence
BIOL 2401* 93725 Lec 4 EVC 3202 MW 9:00am- 10:20am Belzer, Matthew
BIOL 2404 93746 Lec 33 HLC 2407 TTh 3:00pm- 4:20pm Belzer, Matthew
BIOL 2404 93793 Lec 26 HLC 2403 TTh 6:00pm- 7:20pm Stege, Thomas
BIOL 2404 93793 Lab   HLC 2108 TTh 7:30pm- 8:50pm Stege, Thomas
BIOL 2404 93780 Lec 9 RVS 2221 MW 10:30am- 11:50am Norris, John
BIOL 2404 93780 Lab   RVS 2257 MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Norris, John
BIOL 2404 93776 Lec 5 RVS 2257 MW 3:00pm- 4:20pm Stege, Thomas
BIOL 2404 93776 Lab   RVS 2257 MW 4:30pm- 5:50pm Stege, Thomas
CHEM 1311 4031 Lec 9 HLC 2402 MTWTh 4:50pm- 6:10pm Cooper, Elisa
CHEM 1311 94002 Lec 10 HLC 2101 MW 4:30pm- 5:50pm Sackett, Debra
CHEM 1311 94003 Lec 11 RRC 2312 MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Amorde, Shawn
CHEM 1311 93995 Lec 2 SAC 1204 TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Sackett, Debra
CHEM 1312 4034 Lec 4 HLC   MTWTh 4:50pm- 6:11pm Cooper, Elisa
CHEM 1312 94027 Lec 17 RVS 2265 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Karim, Arif
CHEM 1312 94021 Lec 6 SAC 1319 TTh 3:00pm- 4:20pm Cheek, Bill
CHEM 2323 94045 Lec 3 RRC 2312 MW 3:00pm- 4:20pm Amorde, Shawn
CHEM 2325 94049 Lec 4 RRC 2312 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Amorde, Shawn
CHEM 2325 94048 Lec 3 RVS 2265 MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Karim, Arif
CHEM 2325 94047 Lec 2 RVS 2265 TTh 3:00pm- 4:20pm Sackett, Debra
ENGR 2301 95161 Lec 4 HLC 2106 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Eways, Saad
GOVT 2305 95539 Lec 100 HLC 2208 M 10:30am- 11:50am Seago, Kris
GOVT 2305 95499 Lec 56 HLC 2208 W 10:30am- 11:50am Seago, Kris
GOVT 2305 95496 Lec 53 NRG 2118 TTh 6:00pm- 7:20pm Black, Stephen
GOVT 2305 95494 Lec 50 RGC 3310 TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Casagranda, Roy
GOVT 2305 95487 Lec 43 RVS 7004 TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Albert, David
GOVT 2305 95474 Lec 23 RVS 9115 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Albert, David
GOVT 2305 95528 Lec 88 SAC 1312 MW 1:30pm- 2:50pm Casagranda, Roy
GOVT 2305 95490 Lec 46 SAC 1202 TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Rivera, Anaka
GOVT 2305 95511 Lec 69 SAC 1315 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Rivera, Anaka
HIST 1301 95752 Lec 52 HYS 1213 TTh 1:30pm- 2:50pm Xydes, Georgia
HIST 1301 95491 Lec 47 SAC 1202 TTh 1:30pm- 2:50pm Rivera, Anaka
HIST 1302 95829 Lec 22 HYS 1216 TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm ?
HIST 1302 95898 Lec 99 HYS 1216 TTh 1:30pm- 2:50pm Johnson, Cynthia
HIST 1302 4082 Lec 56 HYS 1303 TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Johnson, Cynthia
HIST 1302 95818 Lec 8 NRG 2118 MW 10:30am- 11:50am Bonafont, Melissa
HIST 1302 95872 Lec 70 NRG 2118 MW 9:00am- 10:20am Bonafont, Melissa
HIST 1302 98692 Lec 21 NRG 2117 TTh 1:30pm- 2:50pm Bonafont, Melissa
HIST 1302 95855 Lec 48 NRG 2118 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Bonafont, Melissa
HPRS 2300 95987 Lec 7 EVC 9313 MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Espinosa, Richard
JAPN 1411 96239 DIL 1 HLC 2104 Su 1:30pm- 3:20pm Schuster, Emi
JAPN 1412 96245 Lec 3 NRG 4212 MW 10:30am- 12:20pm Oh, Theresa
JAPN 1412 96244 Lec 2 NRG 4249 TTh 1:30pm- 3:20pm Oh, Theresa
JAPN 2311 4018 Lec 1 NRG 4202 MW 4:30pm- 5:50pm Schuster, Emi
JAPN 2312 96247 Lec 2 CYP 1109 TTh 3:00pm- 4:20pm Kato, Yuko
MATD 0370 96360 Lec 12 EGN 1306 MW 10:00am- 11:45am Strohm, Anne
MATD 0370 96361 Lec 13 EVC 2311 TTh 10:00am- 11:45am Riazi-Farzad, Mahnaz
MATD 0370 96387 Lec 83 EVC 2311 TTh 10:00am- 11:45am Riazi-Farzad, Mahnaz
MATH 0370 96380 Lec 40 EGN 1306 MW 10:00am- 11:45am Strohm, Anne
MATH 1314 96486 Lec 32 HLC 2404 Sa 9:00am- 11:50am Gilmer, Mary
MATH 1314 96572 Lec 134 HLC 2106 TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Guerra, Oralia
MATH 1314 96481 Lec 25 HLC 2208 TTh 7:30pm- 8:50pm Guerra, Oralia
MATH 1314 96494 Lec 40 HLC 2201 MW 11:00am- 12:20pm Orlando, Lindsay
MATH 1314 96536 Lec 87 HLC 2402 TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Orlando, Lindsay
MATH 1314 96571 Lec 133 HLC 2201 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Orlando, Lindsay
MATH 1314 96542 Lec 97 HLC 2202 TTh 3:00pm- 4:20pm Prickett, Merianne
MATH 1314 96614 Lec 182 HLC 2103 MW 4:30pm- 5:50pm Shei, Yvonne
MATH 1314 96611 Lec 179 HLC 2219 TTh 1:30pm- 2:50pm Shei, Yvonne
MATH 1314 96612 Lec 180 HLC 2103 MW 6:00pm- 7:20pm Simpson, Sarah
MATH 1314 96499 Lec 46 HYS 1319 MW 1:30pm- 2:50pm Blum, Andrea
MATH 1314 99441 Lec 91 HYS 1202 MW 4:30pm- 5:50pm Blum, Andrea
MATH 1314 4831 Lec 149 HYS 1319 MW 9:00am- 10:20am Walker, Amanda
MATH 1325 96676 Lec 14 HLC 2219 TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm McCarthy, Mike
MATH 1342 96781 Lec 49 HLC 2414 TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Hoang, Theresa
MATH 1414 99318 Lec 16 HLC 2105 MW 11:30am- 1:15pm Merced, Pedro
MATH 1414 99325 Lec 19 HLC 2208 MW 3:30pm- 5:15pm Vance, Tony
MATH 1414 99321 Lec 18 HLC 2104 TTh 8:35am- 10:20am Vance, Tony
MATH 1414 99305 Lec 13 SAC 1302 MW 6:00pm- 7:45pm Schliesing, Paul
MATH 2412 99312 Lec 21 HLC 2404 MW 8:35am- 10:20am Shei, Yvonne
MATH 2412 96802 Lec 8 HLC 2104 TTh 5:30pm- 7:15pm Shei, Yvonne
MATH 2412 96798 Lec 3 HLC 2404 TTh 11:00am- 12:45pm Vance, Anne
MATH 2413 96819 Lec 10 HLC 2201 TTh 11:00am- 12:45pm Merced, Pedro
MATH 2413 96815 Lec 5 NRG 2244 TTh 12:00pm- 1:45pm Fisher, Edgar
MATH 2413 96816 Lec 6 NRG 2244 TTh 2:00pm- 3:45pm Fisher, Edgar
MATH 2414 96840 Lec 16 HLC 2216 TTh 5:40pm- 7:25pm Orlando, Lindsay
MATH 2414 96837 Lec 10 HLC 2404 TTh 8:35am- 10:20am Vance, Anne
PHIL 1301 97147 Lec 5 HLC 2209 TTh 3:00pm- 4:20pm Blum, Sherry
PHIL 1301 97154 Lec 17 HLC 2207 TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Potts, Grant
PHIL 1301 97168 Lec 47 SAC 1311 MW 9:00am- 10:20am Becker, Donald
PHIL 2306 97190 Lec 12 SAC 1202 MW 10:30am- 11:50am Becker, Donald
PHYS 2426 97313 Lec 6 CYP 2222 MW 1:30pm- 2:50pm Bechtold, Jeff
PHYS 2426 97313 Lab   CYP 2236 MW 3:00pm- 4:20pm Bechtold, Jeff
SOCI 1301 97694 Lec 30 HLC 2216 MW 10:30am- 11:50am Decierdo, Margarita
SOCI 1301 97686 Lec 21 HLC 2216 MW 10:30am- 11:50am Decierdo, Margarita
SPAN 1411 97750 Lec 12 CYP 1111 TTh 6:00pm- 7:50pm Allen, Dianna
SPAN 1411 97749 Lec 10 CYP 1111 TTh 10:30am- 12:20pm Prato-Williams, Mariela
SPAN 1411 97749 Lec 10 CYP 1111 TTh 10:30am- 12:20pm Prato-Williams, Mariela
SPAN 1411 97772 Lec 57 HYS 1203 TTh 10:00am- 11:50am Jaimes, Becky
SPAN 1411 97743 Lec 3 HYS 1203 TTh 12:00pm- 1:50pm Jaimes, Becky
SPAN 1411 97769 Lec 48 RRC 1123 TTh 10:30am- 12:20pm Gibby, Scott
SPAN 1411 97747 Lec 8 RRC 1123 TTh 12:30pm- 2:20pm Gibby, Scott
SPAN 1412 97786 Lec 14 HLC 2201 MW 3:00pm- 4:50pm Dinan, Meaghan
SPAN 1412 97776 Lec 2 HYS 1302 MW 12:00pm- 1:50pm Jaimes, Becky
SPAN 1412 97795 Lec 26 RRC 1123 MW 10:30am- 12:20pm Lazo, Vanessa
SPAN 1412 97808 Lec 43 RRC 1123 MW 12:30pm- 2:20pm Lazo, Vanessa
JAPN 2312 96247 Lec 2 CYP 1109 TTh 3:00pm- 4:20pm Kato, Yuko
PHYS 2426 97313 Lec 6 CYP 2222 MW 1:30pm- 2:50pm Bechtold, Jeff
PHYS 2426 97313 Lab   CYP 2236 MW 3:00pm- 4:20pm Bechtold, Jeff
SPAN 1411 97750 Lec 12 CYP 1111 TTh 6:00pm- 7:50pm Allen, Dianna
SPAN 1411 97749 Lec 10 CYP 1111 TTh 10:30am- 12:20pm Prato-Williams, Mariela
SPAN 1411 97749 Lec 10 CYP 1111 TTh 10:30am- 12:20pm Prato-Williams, Mariela
MATD 0370 96360 Lec 12 EGN 1306 MW 10:00am- 11:45am Strohm, Anne
MATH 0370 96380 Lec 40 EGN 1306 MW 10:00am- 11:45am Strohm, Anne
BIOL 1308 93590 Lec 4 EVC 8345 MW 10:30am- 11:50am Flemming, Margaret
BIOL 1308* 93604 Lec 19 EVC 8345 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Belzer, Matthew
BIOL 2401   Lab   EVC 3221 TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Flemming, Margaret
BIOL 2401 93727 Lec 6 EVC 3202 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Flemming, Margaret
BIOL 2401* 93725 Lec 4 EVC 3202 MW 9:00am- 10:20am Belzer, Matthew
HPRS 2300 95987 Lec 7 EVC 9313 MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Espinosa, Richard
MATD 0370 96361 Lec 13 EVC 2311 TTh 10:00am- 11:45am Riazi-Farzad, Mahnaz
MATD 0370 96387 Lec 83 EVC 2311 TTh 10:00am- 11:45am Riazi-Farzad, Mahnaz
BIOL 1308 93610 Lec 26 HLC 2403 MW 9:00am- 10:20am Oxley, Florence
BIOL 2401   Lab   HLC 2108 TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Oxley, Florence
BIOL 2401 93736 Lec 16 HLC 2407 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Oxley, Florence
BIOL 2404 93746 Lec 33 HLC 2407 TTh 3:00pm- 4:20pm Belzer, Matthew
BIOL 2404 93793 Lec 26 HLC 2403 TTh 6:00pm- 7:20pm Stege, Thomas
BIOL 2404 93793 Lab   HLC 2108 TTh 7:30pm- 8:50pm Stege, Thomas
CHEM 1311 4031 Lec 9 HLC 2402 MTWTh 4:50pm- 6:10pm Cooper, Elisa
CHEM 1311 94002 Lec 10 HLC 2101 MW 4:30pm- 5:50pm Sackett, Debra
CHEM 1312 4034 Lec 4 HLC   MTWTh 4:50pm- 6:11pm Cooper, Elisa
ENGR 2301 95161 Lec 4 HLC 2106 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Eways, Saad
GOVT 2305 95539 Lec 100 HLC 2208 M 10:30am- 11:50am Seago, Kris
GOVT 2305 95499 Lec 56 HLC 2208 W 10:30am- 11:50am Seago, Kris
JAPN 1411 96239 DIL 1 HLC 2104 Su 1:30pm- 3:20pm Schuster, Emi
MATH 1314 96486 Lec 32 HLC 2404 Sa 9:00am- 11:50am Gilmer, Mary
MATH 1314 96572 Lec 134 HLC 2106 TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Guerra, Oralia
MATH 1314 96481 Lec 25 HLC 2208 TTh 7:30pm- 8:50pm Guerra, Oralia
MATH 1314 96494 Lec 40 HLC 2201 MW 11:00am- 12:20pm Orlando, Lindsay
MATH 1314 96536 Lec 87 HLC 2402 TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Orlando, Lindsay
MATH 1314 96571 Lec 133 HLC 2201 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Orlando, Lindsay
MATH 1314 96542 Lec 97 HLC 2202 TTh 3:00pm- 4:20pm Prickett, Merianne
MATH 1314 96614 Lec 182 HLC 2103 MW 4:30pm- 5:50pm Shei, Yvonne
MATH 1314 96611 Lec 179 HLC 2219 TTh 1:30pm- 2:50pm Shei, Yvonne
MATH 1314 96612 Lec 180 HLC 2103 MW 6:00pm- 7:20pm Simpson, Sarah
MATH 1325 96676 Lec 14 HLC 2219 TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm McCarthy, Mike
MATH 1342 96781 Lec 49 HLC 2414 TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Hoang, Theresa
MATH 1414 99318 Lec 16 HLC 2105 MW 11:30am- 1:15pm Merced, Pedro
MATH 1414 99325 Lec 19 HLC 2208 MW 3:30pm- 5:15pm Vance, Tony
MATH 1414 99321 Lec 18 HLC 2104 TTh 8:35am- 10:20am Vance, Tony
MATH 2412 99312 Lec 21 HLC 2404 MW 8:35am- 10:20am Shei, Yvonne
MATH 2412 96802 Lec 8 HLC 2104 TTh 5:30pm- 7:15pm Shei, Yvonne
MATH 2412 96798 Lec 3 HLC 2404 TTh 11:00am- 12:45pm Vance, Anne
MATH 2413 96819 Lec 10 HLC 2201 TTh 11:00am- 12:45pm Merced, Pedro
MATH 2414 96840 Lec 16 HLC 2216 TTh 5:40pm- 7:25pm Orlando, Lindsay
MATH 2414 96837 Lec 10 HLC 2404 TTh 8:35am- 10:20am Vance, Anne
PHIL 1301 97147 Lec 5 HLC 2209 TTh 3:00pm- 4:20pm Blum, Sherry
PHIL 1301 97154 Lec 17 HLC 2207 TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Potts, Grant
SOCI 1301 97694 Lec 30 HLC 2216 MW 10:30am- 11:50am Decierdo, Margarita
SOCI 1301 97686 Lec 21 HLC 2216 MW 10:30am- 11:50am Decierdo, Margarita
SPAN 1412 97786 Lec 14 HLC 2201 MW 3:00pm- 4:50pm Dinan, Meaghan
HIST 1301 95752 Lec 52 HYS 1213 TTh 1:30pm- 2:50pm Xydes, Georgia
HIST 1302 95829 Lec 22 HYS 1216 TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm ?
HIST 1302 95898 Lec 99 HYS 1216 TTh 1:30pm- 2:50pm Johnson, Cynthia
HIST 1302 4082 Lec 56 HYS 1303 TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Johnson, Cynthia
MATH 1314 96499 Lec 46 HYS 1319 MW 1:30pm- 2:50pm Blum, Andrea
MATH 1314 99441 Lec 91 HYS 1202 MW 4:30pm- 5:50pm Blum, Andrea
MATH 1314 4831 Lec 149 HYS 1319 MW 9:00am- 10:20am Walker, Amanda
SPAN 1411 97772 Lec 57 HYS 1203 TTh 10:00am- 11:50am Jaimes, Becky
SPAN 1411 97743 Lec 3 HYS 1203 TTh 12:00pm- 1:50pm Jaimes, Becky
SPAN 1412 97776 Lec 2 HYS 1302 MW 12:00pm- 1:50pm Jaimes, Becky
GOVT 2305 95496 Lec 53 NRG 2118 TTh 6:00pm- 7:20pm Black, Stephen
HIST 1302 95818 Lec 8 NRG 2118 MW 10:30am- 11:50am Bonafont, Melissa
HIST 1302 95872 Lec 70 NRG 2118 MW 9:00am- 10:20am Bonafont, Melissa
HIST 1302 98692 Lec 21 NRG 2117 TTh 1:30pm- 2:50pm Bonafont, Melissa
HIST 1302 95855 Lec 48 NRG 2118 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Bonafont, Melissa
JAPN 1412 96245 Lec 3 NRG 4212 MW 10:30am- 12:20pm Oh, Theresa
JAPN 1412 96244 Lec 2 NRG 4249 TTh 1:30pm- 3:20pm Oh, Theresa
JAPN 2311 4018 Lec 1 NRG 4202 MW 4:30pm- 5:50pm Schuster, Emi
MATH 2413 96815 Lec 5 NRG 2244 TTh 12:00pm- 1:45pm Fisher, Edgar
MATH 2413 96816 Lec 6 NRG 2244 TTh 2:00pm- 3:45pm Fisher, Edgar
GOVT 2305 95494 Lec 50 RGC 3310 TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Casagranda, Roy
CHEM 1311 94003 Lec 11 RRC 2312 MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Amorde, Shawn
CHEM 2323 94045 Lec 3 RRC 2312 MW 3:00pm- 4:20pm Amorde, Shawn
CHEM 2325 94049 Lec 4 RRC 2312 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Amorde, Shawn
SPAN 1411 97769 Lec 48 RRC 1123 TTh 10:30am- 12:20pm Gibby, Scott
SPAN 1411 97747 Lec 8 RRC 1123 TTh 12:30pm- 2:20pm Gibby, Scott
SPAN 1412 97795 Lec 26 RRC 1123 MW 10:30am- 12:20pm Lazo, Vanessa
SPAN 1412 97808 Lec 43 RRC 1123 MW 12:30pm- 2:20pm Lazo, Vanessa
BIOL 2404 93780 Lec 9 RVS 2221 MW 10:30am- 11:50am Norris, John
BIOL 2404 93780 Lab   RVS 2257 MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Norris, John
BIOL 2404 93776 Lec 5 RVS 2257 MW 3:00pm- 4:20pm Stege, Thomas
BIOL 2404 93776 Lab   RVS 2257 MW 4:30pm- 5:50pm Stege, Thomas
CHEM 1312 94027 Lec 17 RVS 2265 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Karim, Arif
CHEM 2325 94048 Lec 3 RVS 2265 MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Karim, Arif
CHEM 2325 94047 Lec 2 RVS 2265 TTh 3:00pm- 4:20pm Sackett, Debra
GOVT 2305 95487 Lec 43 RVS 7004 TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Albert, David
GOVT 2305 95474 Lec 23 RVS 9115 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Albert, David
CHEM 1311 93995 Lec 2 SAC 1204 TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Sackett, Debra
CHEM 1312 94021 Lec 6 SAC 1319 TTh 3:00pm- 4:20pm Cheek, Bill
GOVT 2305 95528 Lec 88 SAC 1312 MW 1:30pm- 2:50pm Casagranda, Roy
GOVT 2305 95490 Lec 46 SAC 1202 TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Rivera, Anaka
GOVT 2305 95511 Lec 69 SAC 1315 TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Rivera, Anaka
HIST 1301 95491 Lec 47 SAC 1202 TTh 1:30pm- 2:50pm Rivera, Anaka
MATH 1414 99305 Lec 13 SAC 1302 MW 6:00pm- 7:45pm Schliesing, Paul
PHIL 1301 97168 Lec 47 SAC 1311 MW 9:00am- 10:20am Becker, Donald
PHIL 2306 97190 Lec 12 SAC 1202 MW 10:30am- 11:50am Becker, Donald