Course Sections for Supplemental Instruction

Take a class offering SI

IMPORTANT: For planning purposes, peer-led study sessions typically happen before or after the scheduled time for the SI Course. You must be enrolled in a class that offers Supplemental Instruction in order to participate in the SI sessions. All SI offerings are subject to availability.

Fall 2020 Courses offering SI

Course

SYN

LEC

Number

Campus

DAYS

times

Professor

ASTR 1303 Stellar Astronomy 5620 DIL 3 DLS MW 10:30am- 11:50am Instructors: Endl, Michael (Dir)
ASTR 1303 Stellar Astronomy 5623 DIL 8 DLS MW 2:00pm- 3:20pm Instructors: Endl, Michael (Dir)
BIOL 1308 Biology Fundamentals 5717 DIL 18 ONL     Instructors: Flemming, Margaret (Dir)
BIOL 1406 Cellular and Molecular Biology 5784 DIL 18 ONL     Instructors: Bernhard, Charles (Dir)
BIOL 1406 Cellular and Molecular Biology 5784 Lab   ONL     Instructors: Bernhard, Charles (Dir)
BIOL 1406 Cellular and Molecular Biology 5798 DIL 32 ONL     Instructors: Martin, Stephanie (Dir)
BIOL 1406 Cellular and Molecular Biology 5798 Lab   ONL     Instructors: Martin, Stephanie (Dir)
BIOL 1407 Structure and Function of Organisms 5802 DIL 4 ONL     Instructors: Martin, Stephanie (Dir)
BIOL 1407 Structure and Function of Organisms   Lab   ONL     Instructors: Martin, Stephanie (Dir)
BIOL 2401 Anatomy and Physiology I 5857 DIL 9 DLS TTh 12:00pm- 2:50pm Instructors: Flemming, Margaret (Dir)
BIOL 2401 Anatomy and Physiology I 5857 Lab   DLS MW 12:00pm- 2:50pm Instructors: Flemming, Margaret (Dir)
BIOL 2401 Anatomy and Physiology I 5867 DIL 19 DLS     Instructors: Flemming, Margaret (Dir)
BIOL 2401 Anatomy and Physiology I 5867 Lab   DLS Sa 9:00am- 11:50am Instructors: Flemming, Margaret (Dir)
BIOL 2402 Anatomy and Physiology II 5903 DIL 27 DLS TTh 12:00pm- 2:50pm Instructors: Flemming, Margaret (Dir)
BIOL 2402 Anatomy and Physiology II 5903 Lab   DLS MW 12:00pm- 2:50pm Instructors: Flemming, Margaret (Dir)
BIOL 2402 Anatomy and Physiology II 5894 DIL 17 DLS MW 9:00am- 10:20am Instructors: Belzer, Matthew (Dir)
BIOL 2402 Anatomy and Physiology II   Lab   DLS W 10:30am- 1:20pm Instructors: Belzer, Matthew (Dir)
BIOL 2402 Anatomy and Physiology II              
BIOL 2402 Anatomy and Physiology II 15240 DIL 24 DLS MW 4:30pm- 5:50pm Instructors: Belzer, Matthew (Dir)
BIOL 2402 Anatomy and Physiology II   Lab   DLS M 6:00pm- 8:50pm Instructors: Belzer, Matthew (Dir)
BIOL 2404 Introduction to Anatomy and Physiology
5910 DIL 9 DLS MW 3:00pm- 4:20pm Instructors: Norris, John (Dir)
BIOL 2404 Introduction to Anatomy and Physiology
5910 Lab   DLS MW 4:30pm- 5:50pm Instructors: Norris, John (Dir)
BIOL 2404 Introduction to Anatomy and Physiology
5915 DIL 14 DLS MW 7:30am- 8:50am Instructors: Stege, Thomas (Dir)
BIOL 2404 Introduction to Anatomy and Physiology
5915 Lab   DLS MW 9:00am- 10:20am Instructors: Stege, Thomas (Dir)
BIOL 2404 Introduction to Anatomy and Physiology
5928 DIL 29 DLS MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Instructors: Stege, Thomas (Dir)
BIOL 2404 Introduction to Anatomy and Physiology
5928 Lab   DLS MW 1:30pm- 2:50pm Instructors: Stege, Thomas (Dir)
BIOL 2420 Microbiology for the Health Sciences 5934 DIL 5 DLS MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Instructors: Hollingsworth, Kristine (Dir)
BIOL 2420 Microbiology for the Health Sciences 5934 Lab   DLS MW 1:30pm- 2:50pm Instructors: Hollingsworth, Kristine (Dir)
CHEM 1311 General Chemistry I - Lecture 6148 DIL 11 DLS MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Instructors: Amorde, Shawn (Dir)
CHEM 1311 General Chemistry I - Lecture 6152 DIL 20 DLS MW 4:30pm- 5:55pm Instructors: Cheek, Bill (Dir)
CHEM 1311 General Chemistry I - Lecture 6157 DIL 36 DLS MW 9:00am- 10:20am Instructors: Karim, Arif (Dir)
CHEM 1311 General Chemistry I - Lecture 6145 DIL 8 DLS MW 3:00pm- 4:20pm Instructors: Nabona, Kathy (Dir)
CHEM 1311 General Chemistry I - Lecture 6150 DIL 13 DLS MW 3:00pm- 4:20pm Instructors: Sackett, Debra (Dir)
CHEM 1311 General Chemistry I - Lecture 6154 DIL 28 DLS TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Instructors: Soebbing, Samantha (Dir)
CHEM 1312 General Chemistry II - Lecture 6170 DIL 10 DLS TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Instructors: Amorde, Shawn (Dir)
CHEM 1312 General Chemistry II - Lecture 6166 DIL 3 DLS TTh 6:00pm- 7:20pm Instructors: Nabona, Kathy (Dir)
CHEM 1312 General Chemistry II - Lecture 6164 DIL 1 DLS MW 9:00am- 10:20am Instructors: Nabona, Kathy (Dir)
CHEM 1312 General Chemistry II - Lecture 6168 DIL 6 DLS TTh 2:00pm- 3:20pm Instructors: Sackett, Debra (Dir)
CHEM 2323 Organic Chemistry I - Lecture 6185 DIL 2 DLS TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Instructors: Amorde, Shawn (Dir)
CHEM 2323 Organic Chemistry I - Lecture 6187 DIL 5 DLS TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Instructors: Karim, Arif (Dir)
CHEM 2323 Organic Chemistry I - Lecture 6188 DIL 10 DLS TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Instructors: Nabona, Kathy (Dir)
CHEM 2323 Organic Chemistry I - Lecture 6186 DIL 3 DLS MW 10:30am- 11:50am Instructors: Sackett, Debra (Dir)
ENGR 2301 Vector Mechanics -- Statics 7447 DIL 2 DLS TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Instructors: Eways, Saad (Dir)
ENGR 2301 Vector Mechanics -- Statics 7447 Lab   DLS TTh 8:20am- 8:50am Instructors: Eways, Saad (Dir)
GOVT 2305 United States Government 7799 DIL 64 DLS TTh 12:00pm- 1:20pm Instructors: Albert, David (Dir)
GOVT 2305 United States Government 7758 DIL 17 ONL     Instructors: Casagranda, Roy (Dir)
GOVT 2305 United States Government 7860 DIL 132 ONL     Instructors: Casagranda, Roy (Dir)
HIST 1301 United States History I 8034 DIL 29 ONL     Instructors: Bonafont, Melissa (Dir)
HIST 1301 United States History I 8074 DIL 78 ONL     Instructors: Bonafont, Melissa (Dir)
HIST 1301 United States History I 8075 DIL 79 ONL     Instructors: Bonafont, Melissa (Dir)
HIST 1301 United States History I 8114 DIL 125 ONL     Instructors: Bonafont, Melissa (Dir)
HIST 1301 United States History I 8049 DIL 47 ONL     Instructors: Head, James (Dir)
HIST 1301 United States History I 8094 DIL 100 ONL     Instructors: Head, James (Dir)
HIST 1301 United States History I 8086 DIL 92 ONL     Instructors: Xydes, Georgia (Dir)
HIST 1301 United States History I 8146 DIL 175 ONL     Instructors: Xydes, Georgia (Dir)
HIST 1301 United States History I 8080 DIL 86 ONL     Instructors: Hauck, Gerald (Dir)
HIST 1301 United States History I 8107 DIL 116 ONL     Instructors: Hauck, Gerald (Dir)
HIST 1302 United States History II 8178 DIL 16 ONL     Instructors: Head, James (Dir)
HIST 1302 United States History II 8198 DIL 36 ONL     Instructors: Xydes, Georgia (Dir)
HIST 1302 United States History II 8189 DIL 27 ONL     Instructors: Hauck, Gerald (Dir)
HIST 1302 United States History II 8218 DIL 59 ONL     Instructors: Hauck, Gerald (Dir)
HIST 1302 United States History II 8223 DIL 65 ONL     Instructors: Hauck, Gerald (Dir)
HIST 1302 United States History II 8254 DIL 102 ONL     Instructors: Hauck, Gerald (Dir)
HPRS 2300 Pharmacology for Health Professions
8295 DIL 1 ONL     Instructors: Espinosa, Richard (Dir)
HPRS 2300 Pharmacology for Health Professions
8299 DIL 5 ONL     Instructors: Espinosa, Richard (Dir)
HPRS 2300 Pharmacology for Health Professions 8306 DIL 12 ONL     Instructors: Espinosa, Richard (Dir)
HPRS 2300 Pharmacology for Health Professions
8301 DIL 7 ONL     Instructors: Glass, Nancy (Dir)
HPRS 2300 Pharmacology for Health Professions
8302 DIL 8 ONL     Instructors: Glass, Nancy (Dir)
HPRS 2300 Pharmacology for Health Professions 8298 DIL 4 ONL     Instructors: Glass, Nancy (Dir)
HPRS 2300 Pharmacology for Health Professions 8307 DIL 13 ONL     Instructors: Glass, Nancy (Dir)
JAPN 1411 Japanese I 12594 DIL 1 DLS TTh 10:00am- 11:50am Instructors: Kato, Yuko (Dir)
JAPN 1411 Japanese I 8597 DIL 4 DLS Su 1:30pm- 3:20pm Instructors: Schuster, Emi (Dir)
JAPN 1412 Japanese II 8600 DIL 1 DLS TTh 4:00pm- 6:20pm Instructors: Schuster, Emi (Dir)
JAPN 2311 Japanese III 8601 DIL 1 DLS TTh 3:00pm- 4:20pm Instructors: Kato, Yuko (Dir)
JAPN 2311 Japanese III 8602 DIL 2 DLS W 7:00pm- 8:20pm Instructors: Kato, Yuko (Dir)
MATD 0370 Elementary Algebra 8740 DIL 125 DLS TTh 8:35am- 10:20am Instructors: Strohm, Anne (Dir)
MATD 0370 Elementary Algebra 8723 DIL 21 DLS MW 3:00pm- 4:45pm Instructors: Strohm, Anne (Dir)
MATH 1414 College Algebra for Precalculus 9120 DIL 20 DLS TTh 12:30pm- 2:15pm Instructors: Bond, Valleri (Dir)
MATH 1414 College Algebra for Precalculus 9122 DIL 22 DLS MW 10:55am- 12:40pm Instructors: Bond, Valleri (Dir)
MATH 1414 College Algebra for Precalculus 12194 DIL 50 DLS MW 8:35am- 10:20am Instructors: Bond, Valleri (Dir)
MATH 1414 College Algebra for Precalculus 9106 DIL 4 DLS TTh 5:30pm- 7:15pm Instructors: McGuff, Marcus (Dir)
MATH 1414 College Algebra for Precalculus 9103 DIL 1 DLS MW 9:00am- 10:45am Instructors: Owidi, Joel (Dir)
MATH 1414 College Algebra for Precalculus 9104 DIL 2 DLS TTh 12:00pm- 1:45pm Instructors: Owidi, Joel (Dir)
MATH 1414 College Algebra for Precalculus 12155 DIL 44 DLS TTh 12:35pm- 2:20pm Instructors: Prickett, Merianne (Dir)
MATH 1414 College Algebra for Precalculus 9138 DIL 38 DLS MW 2:35pm- 4:20pm Instructors: Thornton, Brandon (Dir)
MATH 1414 College Algebra for Precalculus 9139 DIL 39 DLS TTh 2:45pm- 4:30pm Instructors: Thornton, Brandon (Dir)
MATH 2412 Precalculus: Functions and Graphs 9171 DIL 26 DLS TTh 12:00pm- 1:45pm Instructors: McGuff, Marcus (Dir)
MATH 2412 Precalculus: Functions and Graphs 9153 DIL 5 DLS TTh 8:30am- 10:15am Instructors: Orlando, Lindsay (Dir)
MATH 2412 Precalculus: Functions and Graphs 9154 DIL 6 DLS TTh 4:00pm- 5:45pm Instructors: Orlando, Lindsay (Dir)
MATH 2412 Precalculus: Functions and Graphs 9156 DIL 10 DLS MW 4:30pm- 6:15pm Instructors: Thornton, Brandon (Dir)
MATH 2412 Precalculus: Functions and Graphs 9173 DIL 28 DLS MW 9:00am- 10:45am Instructors: Thornton, Brandon (Dir)
MATH 2412 Precalculus: Functions and Graphs 9165 DIL 20 DLS TTh 5:30pm- 7:15pm Instructors: Vega-Hernandez, Cynthia (Dir)
MATH 2413 Calculus I 9179 DIL 4 DLS MW 3:00pm- 4:45pm Instructors: Fisher, Edgar (Dir)
MATH 2413 Calculus I 9181 DIL 6 DLS TTh 10:30am- 12:15pm Instructors: Fisher, Edgar (Dir)
MATH 2413 Calculus I 9176 DIL 1 DLS TTh 12:00pm- 1:45pm Instructors: Kostka, Julie (Dir)
MATH 2413 Calculus I 9177 DIL 2 DLS MW 2:05pm- 3:50pm Instructors: Kostka, Julie (Dir)
MATH 2413 Calculus I 9177 DIL 2 DLS MW 2:05pm- 3:50pm Instructors: Kostka, Julie (Dir)
MATH 2413 Calculus I 9176 DIL 1 DLS TTh 12:00pm- 1:45pm Instructors: Kostka, Julie (Dir)
MATH 2413 Calculus I 9197 DIL 24 DLS MW 3:00pm- 4:45pm Instructors: Vega-Hernandez, Cynthia (Dir)
MATH 2414 Calculus II 9206 DIL 7 DLS TTh 3:00pm- 4:45pm Instructors: Clabes, Kris (Dir)
MATH 2414 Calculus II 9211 DIL 12 DLS MW 1:55pm- 3:40pm Instructors: Clabes, Kris (Dir)
MATH 2414 Calculus II 9201 DIL 2 DLS TTh 12:50pm- 2:35pm Instructors: Vance, Anne (Dir)
MATH 2414 Calculus II 9203 DIL 4 DLS TTh 9:00am- 10:45am Instructors: Vance, Anne (Dir)
MATH 2414 Calculus II 9210 DIL 11 DLS TTh 10:30am- 12:15pm Instructors: Bond, Valleri (Dir)
PHIL 1301 Introduction to Philosophy 9565 DIL 24 ONL     Instructors: Allen, Wade (Dir)
PHIL 2306 Ethics 9591 DIL 15 DLS Th 6:00pm- 8:50pm Instructors: Blum, Sherry (Dir)
PHIL 2306 Ethics 9597 DIL 21 ONL     Instructors: Allen, Wade (Dir)
PHIL 2306 Ethics 9598 DIL 22 ONL     Instructors: Allen, Wade (Dir)
PHYS 2425 Engineering Physics I 9690 DIL 4 DLS TTh 9:00am- 10:20am Instructors: Bechtold, Jeff (Dir)
PHYS 2425 Engineering Physics I 9690 Lab   DLS TTh 10:30am- 11:50am Instructors: Bechtold, Jeff (Dir)
PHYS 2426 Engineering Physics II 9701 DIL 5 DLS MW 10:30am- 11:50am Instructors: Bechtold, Jeff (Dir)
PHYS 2426 Engineering Physics II 9701 Lab   DLS MW 12:00pm- 1:20pm Instructors: Bechtold, Jeff (Dir)
SPAN 1411 Spanish I 10147 DIL 56 ONL     Instructors: Gibby, Scott (Dir)
SPAN 1411 Spanish I 10111 DIL 12 ONL     Instructors: Jaimes, Becky (Dir)
SPAN 1411 Spanish I 10115 DIL 17 ONL     Instructors: Jaimes, Becky (Dir)
SPAN 1411 Spanish I 10132 DIL 35 ONL     Instructors: Jaimes, Becky (Dir)
SPAN 1411 Spanish I 10120 DIL 23 ONL     Instructors: Lazo, Vanessa (Dir)
SPAN 1411 Spanish I 10141 DIL 46 ONL     Instructors: Lazo, Vanessa (Dir)
SPAN 1411 Spanish I 10144 DIL 52 ONL     Instructors: Lazo, Vanessa (Dir)
SPAN 1411 Spanish I 10106 DIL 7 ONL     Instructors: Munoz, Yuri (Dir)
SPAN 1412 Spanish II 10159 DIL 5 DLS TTh 10:30am- 12:20pm Instructors: Prato-Williams, Mariela (Dir)
SPAN 1412 Spanish II 10171 DIL 20 ONL     Instructors: Gibby, Scott (Dir)
SPAN 1412 Spanish II 10156 DIL 1 ONL     Instructors: Jaimes, Becky (Dir)