Back to Top
Back to Top

F-2 Dependent Student

F-2 visa holders: Dependent spouses and children of F-1 visa students are now eligible to enroll part-time ONLY in any credit or vocational courses, with a maximum of 11 credit hours in a Fall or Spring semester and a maximum of 5 credit hours in a summer semester.

Documents required for F-2 dependent students

Documents Required for F-2 Dependent Students
FormInstructionsGo to Form
Supplemental Application for International Students On form PDF
Residency Information On form PDF
All College/University transcripts See instructions Provided by school you attend
High School Transcript Not required if you attended college. See instructions Provided by school you attend
Passport Photocopy of identity page Provided by Student
F-2 Visa or F-2 Status USCIS Approval Notice Photocopy Provided by Student
Form I-94 Printed from here Provided by Student
Form I-20 Photocopies of all current and previous form I-20s Provided by Student
Primary F-1 Visa Passport Photocopy of identity page Provided by Student
Primary F-1 Visa or F-1 Status USCIS Approval Notice Photocopy Provided by Student
Primary F-1 Form I-94 Printed from here Provided by Student
Primary F-1 Form I-20 Photocopies of all current and previous form I-20s Provided by Student
Proof of Enrollment from Primary F-1 Web Info Provided by school the Primary F-1 visa holder attends

Continue with International Enrollment Steps

Back to Top

Back to Top