Back to Top
Back to Top

Other Visa Types

Submit the following required documents if you currently maintain lawful status in the U.S. with any of the following:

  • A, E, G, H, I, J, K, L, O, R, TD, TN, U, and V visas;
  • Adjustment of status application (I-485 stage); or
  • I-30 petition.

Dependent visa holders: If you maintain a dependent visa from the list above, in addition to your application documents, you must submit the following documents from the primary visa holder:

  • Passport (must be valid)
  • Visa (must be valid)
  • Form I-94 arrival/departure card
  • Proof of employment
Documents Required for Applicants with Other Visa Types
#FormInstructionsGo to form
1 Supplemental Application for International Students On form PDF
2 Residency information On form PDF
3 All College/university transcript Web Info Provided by school you attended
4 High school transcript Not required if you have attended college. Web Info Provided by school you attended
5 Passport Photocopy identification pages Provided by Student
6 Visa or Visa Status USCIS Approval Notice Photocopy Provided by Student
7 Form I-94 Printed from here Provided by student
Primary visa holder document also required
8 Form I-797 Notice of Action Photocopy. Submit if you are applying for permanent residency (green card) status (I-130 or I-485 stage) Provided by student
9 Employment authorization (EAD card) Submit if have authorization to work in the United States. (Original documents required.) Provided by student
10 Proof of employment Submit current paycheck stub or an employment letter on official letterhead that includes a recent date and signature of company official. (Original documents required.) Provided by student

Continue with International Enrollment Steps

Back to Top
Back to Top

Back to Top