Instructional Departments & Divisions

Choose one or more divisions and/or positions to filter the contact information below.
Name/Emailsort ascending Title Division Department Campus Room Phone Fax Staff/Email Staff Phone
William Woodhull Department Chair Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Photographic Technology Northridge Bldg. 3000, Room 3127 (512) 223.4180 (512) 223.4823 Kathryn Watts-Martinez (512) 223.4180
Weilin Jiang Developmental Associate Mathematics & Science Developmental Mathematics Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.17 (512) 223.2073 (512) 223.2061
Veronica Reyna Assistant Dean Social & Behavioral Science Riverside Bldg. 2000, Room 2270 (512) 223.6390 (512) 223.6799
Tinh Bui Developmental Associate Mathematics & Science Developmental Mathematics Northridge Bldg. 2000, Room 2139 (512) 223.4040 (512) 223.4641
TBA Department Chair Social & Behavioral Science Mexican-American/Chicano Studies Riverside Room G, Room 9115 (512) 223.6363 (512) 223.6362
Tasha Davis Assistant Dean Multi-departmental Round Rock Bldg. 1000, Room 1204.24 (512) 223.0085 (512) 223.0929
T.J. Bragg Department Chair Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Auto Body Repair & Refinishing (512) 383.0638 (512) 223.0915 Tom Hoeft (512) 383.0638
Steve Rodi Developmental Associate Mathematics & Science Developmental Mathematics Rio Grande 338.1 (512) 223.3301 (512) 223.3406
Stephanie Herrington Department Chair Business Studies Culinary Arts Eastview Bldg. 3000, Room 3216 (512) 223.5275 (512) 223.5191 Charlene Washington (512) 223.5175
Stacey Stover Developmental Associate Communications Developmental Writing Round Rock Bldg. 1000, Room 1204.25 (512) 223.0086 (512) 223.0936
Stacey Shackelford Department Chair Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Child Development Eastview 5111 (512) 223.5222 (512) 223.5219 Letty Gomez (512) 223.5201
Sean Moran Department Chair Social & Behavioral Science Geographic Information Systems Northridge Bldg. 3000, Room 3212 (512) 223.4944 (512) 4311 Rhonda Little (512) 223.3769
Sandra McCrary-Marshall Department Chair Health Sciences Vocational Nursing Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8227.3 (512) 223.5768 (512) 223.5903 Sheila Rodriguez (512) 223.5781
Saad Eways Assistant Dean Mathematics & Science Rio Grande 309 (512) 223.3219 (512) 223.3060
Russell Wittrup Department Chair Communications Speech Hays 1204.23 (512) 223.6797 (512) 223.2046 Tyshun Robinson (512) 223.6797
Rudy Garza Department Chair Health Sciences Diagnostic Medical Imaging/Radiology Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8203.7 (512) 223.5817 (512) 223.5901 Sherry Niven (512) 223.5882
Renee Cornett Department Chair Health Sciences Dental Hygiene Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8155 (512) 223. 5711 (512) 223. 5906 Joyce Jackson-Williams (512) 223.5712
Regina Swearengin Department Chair Health Sciences Diagnostic Medical Imaging/Sonography Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9202 (512) 223.5944 (512) 223.5895 Macy Moreno (512) 223.5941
Reed Peoples, Interim Dean Dean Business Studies Northridge 4245 (512) 223.4757 (512) 223.4988 Leslie Saldana (512) 223.8124
Rebecca Brock Department Chair Health Sciences Emergency Medical Services Professions Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9106 (512) 223.5919 (512) 223.5898 Eric Merino (512) 223.5918
Pedro Mota Developmental Associate Mathematics & Science Developmental Mathematics South Austin 1313.8 (512) 223.9219 (512) 9112
Patti Dungan Developmental Associate Communications Developmental Writing Rio Grande 215.5 (512) 223.3357 (512) 223.3440
Pat Recek, Interim Executive Dean Dean Health Sciences Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8356.6 (512) 223.5779 (512) 223.5901 Dale Bunton (512) 223.5863
Pam Soto Department Chair Health Sciences Personal Fitness Trainer Riverside Bldg. A, Room 1150 (512) 223.6040 (512) 223.6709 Rosino Guimarey (512) 223.5866
Norma Mercado Department Chair Health Sciences Health Information Technology Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9210 (512) 223.5928 (512) 223.5895 Macy Moreno (512) 223.5941
Nathan Zaleski Department Chair Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Fire Protection Technology Austin Fire Academy, Room F (512) 223.9764 (512) 223.9765 Kristi Norton (512) 223.9761
Nan Walters Department Chair Health Sciences Associate Degree Nursing Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8227.2 (512) 223.5787 (512) 223.5903 Sheila Rodriguez (512) 223.5781
Nan Walters Assistant Dean Health Sciences Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8227.2 (512) 223.5787 (512) 223.5901 Sheila Rodriguez (512) 223.5781
Mike Shoebroek Department Chair Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Automotive Technology Round Rock 5135.11 (512) 223.0352 (512) 223.0915 Kristin Farrell (512) 223.0346
Michelle Fitzpatrick Department Chair Business Studies Hospitality Management Eastview Bldg. 3000, Room 3112 (512) 223.5174 (512) 223.5191 Charlene Washington (512) 223.5175
Michelle Fitzpatrick Department Chair Business Studies Meeting & Event Planning Eastview Bldg. 3000, Room 3112 (512) 223.5174 (512) 223.5191 Charlene Washington (512) 223.5175
Michelle Fitzpatrick Department Chair Business Studies Travel & Tourism Eastview Bldg. 3000, Room 3112 (512) 223.5174 (512) 223.5191 Charlene Washington (512) 223.5175
Max Landry Department Chair Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology Riverside Bldg. C, Room 3137 (512) 223.6090 (512) 223.6101 Dennis Seidenberger (512) 223.6091
Mary Leonard Department Chair Communications Developmental Reading Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4109 (512) 223.4710 (512) 223.4898 Hope Frausto-Raby (512) 223.4817
Mary Kohls Department Chair Computer Studies & Advanced Technology Computer Studies Rio Grande 114 (512) 223.3185 (512) 223.3192 Tresia Garcia (512) 223.3191
Marilyn Burke Developmental Associate Communications Developmental Reading Riverside Bldg. G, Room 9129 (512) 223.6069 (512) 223.6683
Margaret Flemming Department Chair Mathematics & Science Biology Rio Grande 322.1 (512) 223.3320 (512) 223.3060 Mark McCaffery (512) 223.3320
Marcus E. McQuirter Department Chair Arts & Humanities Drama Rio Grande 208 (512) 223.3343 (512) 223.3335 Mary Rincon (512) 223.3355
Lyman Grant, Dean of Arts and Humanities Dean Arts & Humanities Rio Grande 3368.1 (512) 223.3352 (512) 223.3369 Polly Monear (512) 223.3352
Lisa McCartney Department Chair Health Sciences Pharmacy Technician Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9214 (512) 223.5949 (512) 223.5897 Macy Moreno (512) 223.5941
Linnea Fletcher Department Chair Mathematics & Science Biotechnology Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9322 (512) 223.5912 (512) 223.5899 Steven Spurlock (512) 223.5915
Linda Smarzik, Acting Department Chair Department Chair Computer Studies & Advanced Technology Land Surveying Technology/Geomatics South Austin (512) 223.9221 (512) 223.9230 Nancy Hernandez (512) 223.9221
Linda Smarzik Dean Computer Studies & Advanced Technology South Austin Room 1313.2 (512) 223.9214 (512) 223.9230 Nancy Hernandez (512) 223.9221
Leonor Eklunc Developmental Associate Mathematics & Science Developmental Mathematics Riverside Bldg. G, Room 9126 (512) 223.6093 (512) 223.6769
Laura Ore Developmental Associate Communications Developmental Writing Round Rock Bldg. 1000, Room 1204.14 (512) 223.0087 (512) 223.0936
Laura Ore Department Chair Communications Developmental Writing Round Rock Bldg. 1000, Room 1204.14 (512) 223.0087 (512) 223.0936 Rahelina Razanadrafara (512) 223.5164
Kristina Flores Assistant Dean Multi-departmental Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9410 (512) 223.9140
Kristina Flores Developmental Associate Mathematics & Science Developmental Mathematics Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9410 (512) 223.5808 (512) 223.5899
Kris Seago Department Chair Social & Behavioral Science Government Northridge Bldg. 2000, Room 2142 (512) 223.4231 (512) 223.4310 Deborah Peterson (512) 223.4770
Keri Brophy-Martinez Department Chair Health Sciences Medical Lab Technology Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9336 (512) 223.5898 (512) 223.5897 Karoline Gebert (512) 223.5865
Karim Arif Assistant Dean Mathematics & Science Riverside Bldg. A, Room 2243 (512) 223.6047 (512) 223.6769
Julie Wauchope Developmental Associate Communications Developmental Reading Highland HLC1, Room 1424.05 (512) 223.7437 (512) 223.5190
José M. Milan Department Chair Health Sciences Physical Therapist Assistant Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9314 (512) 223.5938 (512) 223.5897 Karoline Gebert (512) 223.5865
José Bustamante Department Chair Arts & Humanities Dance Rio Grande 3139 (512) 223.3384 (512) 223.3406 Mary Rincon (512) 223.3355
John Frederic Developmental Associate Mathematics & Science Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9406 (512) 223.5825 (512) 223.5899
Joey Case Department Chair Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Building Construction Technology Round Rock 5135.15 (512) 223.0348 (512) 223.6170 Elizabeth Dowdey (512) 223.6384
Jennifer Hernandez Developmental Associate Communications Developmental Writing Eastview TBA (512) 223.5884 TBA
Jeffrey (Jeff) Allison Assistant Dean Multi-departmental Hays 1204.20 (512) 223.6558
Jane Billingsley Department Chair Business Studies Office Administration Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9334 (512) 223.5949 (512) 223.5907 Charlene Washington (512) 223.5175
James Heath Department Chair Mathematics & Science Physical Sciences Highland HLC1, Room 2408.3 (512) 223.7489 (512) 223.6769 Oralia (Lala) Guerra (512) 223.6052
Jamee Stewart Department Chair Health Sciences Health & Kinesiology Northridge Bldg. 2000, Room 2105 (512) 223.4815 (512) 223.4661 Zhna Sharp (512) 223.4814
Irineu Glajar Developmental Associate Mathematics & Science Developmental Mathematics Riverside Bldg. G, Room 9130 (512) 223.6071 (512) 223.6709
Ina Midkiff Department Chair Business Studies Financial Management Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.8 (512) 223.2072 (512) 223.2198 Margie Shelnutt (512) 223.2199
Ina Midkiff Department Chair Business Studies Marketing Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.8 (512) 223.2072 (512) 223.2198 Margie Shelnutt (512) 223.2199
Ina Midkiff Department Chair Business Studies Real Estate Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.8 (512) 223.2072 (512) 223.2198 Margie Shelnutt (512) 223.2199
Grant Potts Department Chair Arts & Humanities Philosophy, Religion, Humanities & Women Studies Rio Grande 3105 (512) 223.3225 (512) 223.3406 Polly Monear (512.223.3352
Geoffrey Schulmann Department Chair Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Music Business, Performance Technology Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4256 (512) 223.4004 (512) 223.4001 Joy Opp (512) 223.4780
Gaye Lynn Scott Dean Social & Behavioral Science Rio Grande Bldg. 3000, Room 3360 (512) 223.3770 (512) 223.5777 Amanda Cummings (512) 223.3770
Gary Webernick Department Chair Arts & Humanities Art Rio Grande 206.3 (512) 223.3265 (512) 223.3272 Mary Heard (512) 223.3262
Gary Hampton Dean Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Riverside B4220 (512) 223.6076 (512) 223.6414 Marilyn Salas (512) 223.6085
Gail Bayeta Department Chair Computer Studies & Advanced Technology Visual Communication Design Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4263 (512) 223.4798 (512) 223.4311 Alida McCullogh (512) 223.4797
G.W. Hildebrand Department Chair Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Criminal Justice Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.5 (512) 223.2082 (512) 223.2081 Lisa Carter (512) 223.5193
Frank Reid Department Chair Business Studies Management Rio Grande 3312 (512) 223.3708 (512) 223.3711 Shawna Berry (512) 223.3170
Estrella Barrera Department Chair Health Sciences Occupational Therapy Assistant Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9310 (512) 223.5934 (512) 223.5897 Karoline Gebert (512) 223.5865
Erika Shadburne Assistant Dean Arts & Humanities Riverside (512) 223.6316 (512) 223.6709
Emily Anderson Department Chair Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service American Sign Language & Interpreter Training Rio Grande 3162 (512) 223.3208 (512) 223.3215 Marleen Vigo (512) 223.3206
Elizabeth Frye Developmental Associate Communications Developmental Reading South Austin TBA TBA TBA
Edgar Fisher Developmental Associate Mathematics & Science Developmental Mathematics Northridge Bldg. 2000, Room 2154 (512) 223.4041 (512) 223.4641
Duane Crowley Department Chair Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Paralegal Rio Grande 3240 (512) 223.3266 (512) 223.3427
Dr. Vicki Payne Assistant Dean Multi-departmental Pinnacle 1021 (512) 223.8178 (512) 223.8900
Dr. Shannon Bailey Department Chair Arts & Humanities ESOL Highland HLC1, Room 1428.01 (512) 223. 7451 (512) 223.4898 Anna Rostro (512) 223.9202
Dr. Sanford Marble Department Chair Social & Behavioral Science Social Sciences Pinnacle Room 1029 (512) 223.8135 (512) 223.8900 Rachel Dayton (512) 223.8132
Dr. Samuel Echevarria-Cruz Department Chair Social & Behavioral Science Sociology South Austin Room 1313.2 (512) 223.9212 TBA
Dr. Ron Johns Department Chair Social & Behavioral Science General Studies Highland HLC1, Room 2409.92 (512) 223.7491 (512) 223.6769 Rhonda Boyce (512) 223.6230
Dr. Richard Espinosa Department Chair Health Sciences Allied Health Science Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9212 (512) 223.5911 (512) 223.5897 Rosino Guimarey (512) 223.5866
Dr. Reed Peoples Department Chair Business Studies Accounting Northridge 4245 (512) 223.4757 (512) 223.4988 Kathleen Gott (512) 223.4800
Dr. Madan Mohan Department Chair Mathematics & Science Chemistry Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.12 (512) 223.2065 (512) 223.2061 Rosamaria Martinez (512) 223.2065
Dr. Lynn Beaman Assistant Dean Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Rio Grande 201.2 (512) 223.3211 (512) 223.3213
Dr. Liz Coccia Department Chair Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Human Services Rio Grande 201.4 (512) 223.3207 (512) 223.3213 Marleen Vigo (512 223.3206
Dr. Kerry Coombs Department Chair Health Sciences Veterinary Technology Elgin Bldg. 1000, Room 1337 (512) 223.9428 (512) 223.5901 Rosino Guimarey (512) 223.5866
Dr. Julie Sanders Department Chair Communications English/Journalism Rio Grande ATTA/110 (512) 223.3249 (512) 223.3049 Sue Bloodsworth (512) 223.3233
Dr. James (Jed Stephens) Assistant Dean Communications Rio Grande 3134 (512) 223.3227 (512) 223.3406
Dr. Hector Aguilar, Executive Dean Dean Continuing Education Highland Business Center 418 (512) 223.7664 (512) 223.7039 Roman Escamilla (512) 223.7658
Dr. Hazel Ward Dean Communications Eastview Bldg. 3000, Room 3217 (512) 223.5015 (512) 223.5011 Kathy Judge (512) 223.5015
Dr. Giao Phan Department Chair Social & Behavioral Science Education Instruction South Austin Room 1143.2 (512) 223.9204 (512) 223.9112 TBA (512) 223.9228
Dr. George Staff Department Chair Mathematics & Science Environmental Science & Technology Northridge Bldg. 2000, Room 2162 (512) 223.4875 (512) 223.4641 Oralia (Lala) Guerra (512) 223.6052
Dr. Dorothy (Dori) Wagner Assistant Dean Communications Riverside Bldg. A, Room 2271 (512) 223.6132 (512) 223.6799
Dr. David McMurrey Department Chair Business Studies Business & Technical Communications Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4225 (512) 223.4804 (512) 223.4661 Katy Gott (512) 223.4800
Dr. David Fonken Dean Mathematics & Science Highland HLC1, Room 1315 (512) 223.7345 (512) 223.TBA Susan Dudley (512) 223.7345
Dr. Dan Dydek Department Chair Social & Behavioral Science Psychology Round Rock Bldg. 1000, Room 1204.22 (512) 223.0083 (512) 223.0929 Tristan Mendoza (512) 223.0082
Dr. Constance Elko Department Chair Mathematics & Science Mathematics Pinnacle 1034 (512) 223.8005 (512) 223.8900 Alison Kwiecinski (512) 223.8133
Dr. Carleen Sanchez Assistant Dean Social & Behavioral Science Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.7 (512) 223.2099 (512) 223.2046
Dr. Barbara Lewis Assistant Dean Multi-departmental Round Rock Bldg 1000, Room 1204.7 (512) 223.0068 (512) 223.0929
Dr. Al Slivinske Assistant Dean Social & Behavioral Science Northridge Bldg. 2000, Room 2128 (512) 223.4765 (512) 223.4310
Dr. Al Purcell Department Chair Social & Behavioral Science History Rio Grande ATT 214 (512) 223.3398 (512) 223.3414 Deborah Peterson (512) 223.3385
Doug Smith Department Chair Computer Studies & Advanced Technology Architectural & Engineering Computer Aided Design Northridge 3214 (512) 223.4853 Stacey Ong-Thai (512) 223.4841
Dorothy Martinez Developmental Associate Communications Developmental Reading Rio Grande 215.4 (512) 223.3353 (512) 223.3440
Diane Whitley Bogard Assistant Dean Multi-departmental Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9402 (512) 223.5951 (512) 223.5908
Deanna Johnson Developmental Associate Communications Developmental Writing Riverside Bldg. G, Room 9124 (512) 223.6298 (512) 223.6683
David Jones Department Chair Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Music Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4222 (512) 223.4779 (512) 223.4001 Joy Opp (512) 4780
David Froehlich Assistant Dean Mathematics & Science Northridge 2215 (512) 223.4894 (512) 223.4641
Clint Davis Assistant Dean Social & Behavioral Science Rio Grande Bldg. 3000, Room 3103 (512) 223.3389 (512) 223.3777
Christian Raymond Department Chair Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Radio-Television-Film Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4253 (512) 223.4732 (512) 223.4001 Joy Opp (512) 223.4780
Cheryl Engle Developmental Associate Communications Developmental Reading Hays 1204.19 (512) 262.6557 (512) 223.1892
Charlotte Guilick Department Chair Arts & Humanities Creative Writing Rio Grande Room 3168 (512) 223.3226 (512) 223.3335 Mary Rincon (512) 223.3355
Cathy Angell Department Chair Arts & Humanities Foreign Languages Rio Grande Room 3107 (512) 223.3340 (512) 223.3344 Maricela Thormahle (512) 223.3351
Carol Hamilton Department Chair Health Sciences Surgical Technology Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8203.3 (512) 223.5804 (512) 223.5559 Sherry Niven (512) 223.5882
Carol Barrett Assistant Dean Communications Northridge (512) 223.4884 (512) 223.4898
Carleen Sanchez Assistant Dean Multi-departmental Cypress Creek 2204.7 (512) 223.2099 (512) 223.2046
Brian Yansky Developmental Associate Communications Developmental Writing Pinnacle 1022 (512) 223.8117 (512) 223.8900
Brandon Whatley Department Chair Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Welding Technology Round Rock Bldg. 3000, Room 3135.06 (512) 223.0355 (512) 223.0915 Marjie LaRowe (512) 223.6443
Bill Louden Department Chair Business Studies International Business Round Rock Bldg. 2000, Room 2232.17 (512) 223.0719 Regina Schneider (512) 223.7294
Bill Evans Department Chair Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Jewelry Riverside Bldg. C, Room 3131 (512) 223.6088 (512) 223.6313 Marjie LaRowe (512) 223.6443
Arun John Assistant Dean Multi-departmental South Austin 1142.3 (512) 223.9220 (512) 223.9112
Arun John Assistant Dean Communications South Austin 1142.3 (512) 223.9220 (512) 223.9112
Ann Palmer Developmental Associate Communications Developmental Reading Eastview Bldg. 2000, Room 2319 (512) 223.5172 (512) 223.5190
Andrea Clark Developmental Associate Communications Developmental Reading Cypress Creek 1103.11 (512) 223.2018 (512) 223.2046
Aly Yahya Developmental Associate Mathematics & Science Developmental Mathematics Pinnacle Room 1012 (512) 223.8175 (512) 223.8144
Alice Sessions Assistant Dean Multi-departmental Highland 2401.01 (512) 223.7479
Albert Quiñonez Department Chair Computer Studies & Advanced Technology Electronics & Advanced Technologies Riverside Bldg. A, Room 107 (512) 223.6407 (512) 223.6761 Audrie Osio (512) 223.6225