Back to Top
Back to Top

Instructional Departments & Divisions

Choose one or more divisions and/or positions to filter the contact information below.
Department Division Name/Email Titlesort descending Campus Room Phone Fax Staff/Email Staff Phone
Multi-departmental Carleen Sanchez Assistant Dean Cypress Creek 2204.7 (512) 223.2099 (512) 223.2046
Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Dr. Lynn Beaman Assistant Dean Rio Grande 201.2 (512) 223.3211 (512) 223.3213
Arts & Humanities Erika Shadburne Assistant Dean Riverside (512) 223.6316 (512) 223.6709
Communications Carol Barrett Assistant Dean Northridge (512) 223.4884 (512) 223.4898
Communications Dr. James (Jed Stephens) Assistant Dean Rio Grande 3134 (512) 223.3227 (512) 223.3406
Communications Dr. Dorothy (Dori) Wagner Assistant Dean Riverside Bldg. A, Room 2271 (512) 223.6132 (512) 223.6799
Communications Arun John Assistant Dean South Austin 1142.3 (512) 223.9220 (512) 223.9112
Mathematics & Science David Froehlich Assistant Dean Northridge 2215 (512) 223.4894 (512) 223.4641
Social & Behavioral Science Dr. Carleen Sanchez Assistant Dean Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.7 (512) 223.2099 (512) 223.2046
Mathematics & Science Saad Eways Assistant Dean Rio Grande 309 (512) 223.3219 (512) 223.3060
Mathematics & Science Karim Arif Assistant Dean Riverside Bldg. A, Room 2243 (512) 223.6047 (512) 223.6769
Social & Behavioral Science Dr. Al Slivinske Assistant Dean Northridge Bldg. 2000, Room 2128 (512) 223.4765 (512) 223.4310
Social & Behavioral Science Clint Davis Assistant Dean Rio Grande Bldg. 3000, Room 3103 (512) 223.3389 (512) 223.3777
Health Sciences Nan Walters Assistant Dean Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8227.2 (512) 223.5787 (512) 223.5901 Sheila Rodriguez (512) 223.5781
Social & Behavioral Science Veronica Reyna Assistant Dean Riverside Bldg. 2000, Room 2270 (512) 223.6390 (512) 223.6799
Multi-departmental Diane Whitley Bogard Assistant Dean Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9402 (512) 223.5951 (512) 223.5908
Multi-departmental Dr. Barbara Lewis Assistant Dean Round Rock Bldg 1000, Room 1204.7 (512) 223.0068 (512) 223.0929
Multi-departmental Dr. Vicki Payne Assistant Dean Pinnacle 1021 (512) 223.8178 (512) 223.8900
Multi-departmental Tasha Davis Assistant Dean Round Rock Bldg. 1000, Room 1204.24 (512) 223.0085 (512) 223.0929
Multi-departmental Alice Sessions Assistant Dean Highland 2401.01 (512) 223.7479
Multi-departmental Jeffrey (Jeff) Allison Assistant Dean Hays 1204.20 (512) 223.6558
Multi-departmental Kristina Flores Assistant Dean Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9410 (512) 223.9140
Multi-departmental Arun John Assistant Dean South Austin 1142.3 (512) 223.9220 (512) 223.9112
Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Gary Hampton Dean Riverside B4220 (512) 223.6076 (512) 223.6414 Marilyn Salas (512) 223.6085
Arts & Humanities Lyman Grant, Dean of Arts and Humanities Dean Rio Grande 3368.1 (512) 223.3352 (512) 223.3369 Polly Monear (512) 223.3352
Computer Studies & Advanced Technology Linda Smarzik Dean South Austin Room 1313.2 (512) 223.9214 (512) 223.9230 Nancy Hernandez (512) 223.9221
Social & Behavioral Science Gaye Lynn Scott Dean Rio Grande Bldg. 3000, Room 3360 (512) 223.3770 (512) 223.5777 Amanda Cummings (512) 223.3770
Communications Dr. Hazel Ward Dean Eastview Bldg. 3000, Room 3217 (512) 223.5015 (512) 223.5011 Kathy Judge (512) 223.5015
Mathematics & Science Dr. David Fonken Dean Highland HLC1, Room 1315 (512) 223.7345 (512) 223.TBA Susan Dudley (512) 223.7345
Business Studies Reed Peoples, Interim Dean Dean Northridge 4245 (512) 223.4757 (512) 223.4988 Leslie Saldana (512) 223.8124
Continuing Education Dr. Hector Aguilar, Executive Dean Dean Highland Business Center 418 (512) 223.7664 (512) 223.7039 Roman Escamilla (512) 223.7658
Health Sciences Pat Recek, Interim Executive Dean Dean Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8356.6 (512) 223.5779 (512) 223.5901 Dale Bunton (512) 223.5863
Real Estate Business Studies Ina Midkiff Department Chair Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.8 (512) 223.2072 (512) 223.2198 Margie Shelnutt (512) 223.2199
Mexican-American/Chicano Studies Social & Behavioral Science Dr. Lisa Perez-Nichols Department Chair Hays Room 1204.25 (512) 262.6563
Health Information Technology Health Sciences Norma Mercado Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9210 (512) 223.5928 (512) 223.5895 Macy Moreno (512) 223.5941
Social Sciences Social & Behavioral Science Dr. Sanford Marble Department Chair Pinnacle Room 1029 (512) 223.8135 (512) 223.8900 Rachel Dayton (512) 223.8132
Hospitality Management Business Studies Michelle Fitzpatrick Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 3000, Room 3112 (512) 223.5174 (512) 223.5191 Charlene Washington (512) 223.5175
Medical Lab Technology Health Sciences Keri Brophy-Martinez Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9336 (512) 223.5898 (512) 223.5897 Karoline Gebert (512) 223.5865
Architectural & Engineering Computer Aided Design Computer Studies & Advanced Technology Doug Smith Department Chair Northridge 3214 (512) 223.4853 Stacey Ong-Thai (512) 223.4841
Meeting & Event Planning Business Studies Michelle Fitzpatrick Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 3000, Room 3112 (512) 223.5174 (512) 223.5191 Charlene Washington (512) 223.5175
Occupational Therapy Assistant Health Sciences Estrella Barrera Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9310 (512) 223.5934 (512) 223.5897 Karoline Gebert (512) 223.5865
Art Arts & Humanities Gary Webernick Department Chair Rio Grande 206.3 (512) 223.3265 (512) 223.3272 Mary Heard (512) 223.3262
Travel & Tourism Business Studies Michelle Fitzpatrick Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 3000, Room 3112 (512) 223.5174 (512) 223.5191 Charlene Washington (512) 223.5175
Pharmacy Technician Health Sciences Lisa McCartney Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9214 (512) 223.5949 (512) 223.5897 Macy Moreno (512) 223.5941
International Business Business Studies Bill Louden Department Chair Round Rock Bldg. 2000, Room 2232.17 (512) 223.0719 Regina Schneider (512) 223.7294
Personal Fitness Trainer Health Sciences Pam Soto Department Chair Riverside Bldg. A, Room 1150 (512) 223.6040 (512) 223.6709 Rosino Guimarey (512) 223.5866
Management Business Studies Frank Reid Department Chair Rio Grande 3312 (512) 223.3708 (512) 223.3711 Shawna Berry (512) 223.3710
Physical Therapist Assistant Health Sciences José M. Milan Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9314 (512) 223.5938 (512) 223.5897 Karoline Gebert (512) 223.5865
Office Administration Business Studies Jane Billingsley Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9334 (512) 223.5949 (512) 223.5907 Charlene Washington (512) 223.5175
Surgical Technology Health Sciences Carol Hamilton Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8203.3 (512) 223.5804 (512) 223.5559 Sherry Niven (512) 223.5882
Veterinary Technology Health Sciences Dr. Kerry Coombs Department Chair Elgin Bldg. 1000, Room 1337 (512) 223.9428 (512) 223.5901 Rosino Guimarey (512) 223.5866
Computer Studies Computer Studies & Advanced Technology Mary Kohls Department Chair Rio Grande 114 (512) 223.3185 (512) 223.3192 Tresia Garcia (512) 223.3191
Vocational Nursing Health Sciences Sandra McCrary-Marshall Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8227.3 (512) 223.5768 (512) 223.5903 Sheila Rodriguez (512) 223.5781
Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Max Landry Department Chair Riverside Bldg. C, Room 3137 (512) 223.6090 (512) 223.6101 Dennis Seidenberger (512) 223.6091
Electronics & Advanced Technologies Computer Studies & Advanced Technology Albert Quiñonez Department Chair Riverside Bldg. A, Room 107 (512) 223.6407 (512) 223.6761 Audrie Osio (512) 223.6225
Automotive Technology Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Mike Shoebroek Department Chair Round Rock 5135.11 (512) 223.0352 (512) 223.0915 Kristin Farrell (512) 223.0346
Land Surveying Technology/Geomatics Computer Studies & Advanced Technology Linda Smarzik, Acting Department Chair Department Chair South Austin (512) 223.9221 (512) 223.9230 Nancy Hernandez (512) 223.9221
Education Instruction Social & Behavioral Science Dr. Giao Phan Department Chair South Austin Room 1143.2 (512) 223.9204 (512) 223.9112 TBA (512) 223.9228
Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service T.J. Bragg Department Chair (512) 383.0638 (512) 223.0915 Tom Hoeft (512) 383.0638
Visual Communication Design Computer Studies & Advanced Technology Gail Bayeta Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4263 (512) 223.4798 (512) 223.4311 Alida McCullogh (512) 223.4797
General Studies Social & Behavioral Science Dr. Ron Johns Department Chair Highland HLC1, Room 2409.92 (512) 223.7491 (512) 223.6769 Rhonda Boyce (512) 223.6230
Building Construction Technology Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Joey Case Department Chair Round Rock 5135.15 (512) 223.0348 (512) 223.6170 Elizabeth Dowdey (512) 223.6384
Geographic Information Systems Social & Behavioral Science Sean Moran Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 3000, Room 3212 (512) 223.4944 (512) 4311 Rhonda Little (512) 223.3769
Child Development Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Stacey Shackelford Department Chair Eastview 5111 (512) 223.5222 (512) 223.5219 Letty Gomez (512) 223.5201
English/Journalism Communications Dr. Judy Sanders Department Chair Rio Grande ATTA/110 (512) 223.3249 (512) 223.3049 Sue Bloodsworth (512) 223.3233
Government Social & Behavioral Science Kris Seago Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 2000, Room 2142 (512) 223.4231 (512) 223.4310 Deborah Peterson (512) 223.4770
Music Business, Performance Technology Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Geoffrey Schulmann Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4256 (512) 223.4004 (512) 223.4001 Joy Opp (512) 223.4780
Developmental Reading Communications Mary Leonard Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4109 (512) 223.4710 (512) 223.4898 Hope Frausto-Raby (512) 223.4817
History Social & Behavioral Science Dr. Al Purcell Department Chair Rio Grande ATT 214 (512) 223.3398 (512) 223.3414 Deborah Peterson (512) 223.3385
Criminal Justice Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service G.W. Hildebrand Department Chair Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.5 (512) 223.2082 (512) 223.2081 Lisa Carter (512) 223.5193
Developmental Writing Communications Laura Ore Department Chair Round Rock Bldg. 1000, Room 1204.14 (512) 223.0087 (512) 223.0936 Rahelina Razanadrafara (512) 223.5164
Mexican-American/Chicano Studies Social & Behavioral Science TBA Department Chair Riverside Room G, Room 9115 (512) 223.6363 (512) 223.6362
Fire Protection Technology Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Nathan Zaleski Department Chair Austin Fire Academy, Room F (512) 223.9764 (512) 223.9765 Kristi Norton (512) 223.9761
Speech Communications Russell Wittrup Department Chair Hays 1204.23 (512) 223.6797 (512) 223.2046 Tyshun Robinson (512) 223.6797
Psychology Social & Behavioral Science Dr. Dan Dydek Department Chair Round Rock Bldg. 1000, Room 1204.22 (512) 223.0083 (512) 223.0929 Tristan Mendoza (512) 223.0082
Human Services Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Dr. Liz Coccia Department Chair Rio Grande 201.4 (512) 223.3207 (512) 223.3213 Marleen Vigo (512 223.3206
Jewelry Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Bill Evans Department Chair Riverside Bldg. C, Room 3131 (512) 223.6088 (512) 223.6313 Marjie LaRowe (512) 223.6443
Music Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service David Jones Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4222 (512) 223.4779 (512) 223.4001 Joy Opp (512) 4780
Biology Mathematics & Science Margaret Flemming Department Chair Rio Grande 322.1 (512) 223.3320 (512) 223.3060 Mark McCaffery (512) 223.3320
Paralegal Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Duane Crowley Department Chair Rio Grande 3240 (512) 223.3266 (512) 223.3427
Biotechnology Mathematics & Science Linnea Fletcher Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9322 (512) 223.5912 (512) 223.5899 Steven Spurlock (512) 223.5915
Photographic Technology Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service William Woodhull Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 3000, Room 3127 (512) 223.4180 (512) 223.4823 Kathryn Watts-Martinez (512) 223.4180
Associate Degree Nursing Health Sciences Nan Walters Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8227.2 (512) 223.5787 (512) 223.5903 Sheila Rodriguez (512) 223.5781
Chemistry Mathematics & Science Dr. Madan Mohan Department Chair Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.12 (512) 223.2065 (512) 223.2061 Rosamaria Martinez (512) 223.2065
Radio-Television-Film Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Christian Raymond Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4253 (512) 223.4732 (512) 223.4001 Joy Opp (512) 223.4780
Environmental Science & Technology Mathematics & Science Dr. George Staff Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 2000, Room 2162 (512) 223.4875 (512) 223.4641 Oralia (Lala) Guerra (512) 223.6052
Welding Technology Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Brandon Whatley Department Chair Round Rock Bldg. 3000, Room 3135.06 (512) 223.0355 (512) 223.0915 Marjie LaRowe (512) 223.6443
Sociology Social & Behavioral Science Dr. Samuel Echevarria-Cruz Department Chair South Austin Room 1313.2 (512) 223.9212 TBA
Mathematics Mathematics & Science Dr. Constance Elko Department Chair Pinnacle 1034 (512) 223.8005 (512) 223.8900 Alison Kwiecinski (512) 223.8133
Dance Arts & Humanities José Bustamante Department Chair Rio Grande 3139 (512) 223.3384 (512) 223.3406 Mary Rincon (512) 223.3355
Physical Sciences Mathematics & Science James Heath Department Chair Highland HLC1, Room 2408.3 (512) 223.7489 (512) 223.6769 Oralia (Lala) Guerra (512) 223.6052
Drama Arts & Humanities Marcus E. McQuirter Department Chair Rio Grande 208 (512) 223.3343 (512) 223.3335 Mary Rincon (512) 223.3355
Creative Writing Arts & Humanities Charlotte Guilick Department Chair Rio Grande Room 3168 (512) 223.3226 (512) 223.3335 Mary Rincon (512) 223.3355
ESOL Arts & Humanities Dr. Shannon Bailey Department Chair Highland HLC1, Room 1428.01 (512) 223. 7451 (512) 223.4898 Anna Rostro (512) 223.9202
Foreign Languages Arts & Humanities Cathy Angell Department Chair Rio Grande Room 3107 (512) 223.3340 (512) 223.3344 Maricela Thormahle (512) 223.3351
Allied Health Science Health Sciences Dr. Richard Espinosa Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9212 (512) 223.5911 (512) 223.5897 Rosino Guimarey (512) 223.5866
Philosophy, Religion, Humanities & Women Studies Arts & Humanities Grant Potts Department Chair Rio Grande 3105 (512) 223.3225 (512) 223.3406 Polly Monear (512.223.3352
Dental Hygiene Health Sciences Renee Cornett Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8155 (512) 223. 5711 (512) 223. 5906 Joyce Jackson-Williams (512) 223.5712
Business & Technical Communications Business Studies Dr. David McMurrey Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 4000, Room 4225 (512) 223.4804 (512) 223.4661 Katy Gott (512) 223.4800
Diagnostic Medical Imaging/Radiology Health Sciences Rudy Garza Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 8000, Room 8203.7 (512) 223.5817 (512) 223.5901 Sherry Niven (512) 223.5882
Culinary Arts Business Studies Stephanie Herrington Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 3000, Room 3216 (512) 223.5275 (512) 223.5191 Charlene Washington (512) 223.5175
Diagnostic Medical Imaging/Sonography Health Sciences Regina Swearengin Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9202 (512) 223.5944 (512) 223.5895 Macy Moreno (512) 223.5941
Financial Management Business Studies Ina Midkiff Department Chair Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.8 (512) 223.2072 (512) 223.2198 Margie Shelnutt (512) 223.2199
Emergency Medical Services Professions Health Sciences Rebecca Brock Department Chair Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9106 (512) 223.5919 (512) 223.5898 Eric Merino (512) 223.5918
Accounting Business Studies Dr. Reed Peoples Department Chair Northridge 4245 (512) 223.4757 (512) 223.4988 Kathleen Gott (512) 223.4800
Marketing Business Studies Ina Midkiff Department Chair Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.8 (512) 223.2072 (512) 223.2198 Margie Shelnutt (512) 223.2199
Health & Kinesiology Health Sciences Jamee Stewart Department Chair Northridge Bldg. 2000, Room 2105 (512) 223.4815 (512) 223.4661 Zhna Sharp (512) 223.4814
American Sign Language & Interpreter Training Applied Technologies, Multimedia & Public Service Emily Anderson Department Chair Rio Grande 3162 (512) 223.3208 (512) 223.3215 Marleen Vigo (512) 223.3206
Developmental Reading Communications Andrea Clark Developmental Associate Cypress Creek 1103.11 (512) 223.2018 (512) 223.2046
Developmental Reading Communications Julie Wauchope Developmental Associate Highland HLC1, Room 1424.05 (512) 223.7437 (512) 223.5190
Developmental Reading Communications Cheryl Engle Developmental Associate Hays 1204.19 (512) 262.6557 (512) 223.1892
Developmental Reading Communications Marilyn Burke Developmental Associate Riverside Bldg. G, Room 9129 (512) 223.6069 (512) 223.6683
Developmental Writing Communications Brian Yansky Developmental Associate Pinnacle 1022 (512) 223.8117 (512) 223.8900
Developmental Writing Communications Deanna Johnson Developmental Associate Riverside Bldg. G, Room 9124 (512) 223.6298 (512) 223.6683
Developmental Writing Communications Stacey Stover Developmental Associate Round Rock Bldg. 1000, Room 1204.25 (512) 223.0086 (512) 223.0936
Developmental Writing Communications Laura Ore Developmental Associate Round Rock Bldg. 1000, Room 1204.14 (512) 223.0087 (512) 223.0936
Developmental Mathematics Mathematics & Science Weilin Jiang Developmental Associate Cypress Creek Bldg. 2000, Room 2204.17 (512) 223.2073 (512) 223.2061
Developmental Mathematics Mathematics & Science Kristina Flores Developmental Associate Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9410 (512) 223.5808 (512) 223.5899
Developmental Mathematics Mathematics & Science Aly Yahya Developmental Associate Pinnacle Room 1012 (512) 223.8175 (512) 223.8144
Developmental Mathematics Mathematics & Science Edgar Fisher Developmental Associate Northridge Bldg. 2000, Room 2154 (512) 223.4041 (512) 223.4641
Developmental Mathematics Mathematics & Science Tinh Bui Developmental Associate Northridge Bldg. 2000, Room 2139 (512) 223.4040 (512) 223.4641
Developmental Mathematics Mathematics & Science Pedro Mota Developmental Associate South Austin 1313.8 (512) 223.9219 (512) 9112
Developmental Mathematics Mathematics & Science Steve Rodi Developmental Associate Rio Grande 338.1 (512) 223.3301 (512) 223.3406
Developmental Mathematics Mathematics & Science Irineu Glajar Developmental Associate Riverside Bldg. G, Room 9130 (512) 223.6071 (512) 223.6709
Developmental Mathematics Mathematics & Science Leonor Eklunc Developmental Associate Riverside Bldg. G, Room 9126 (512) 223.6093 (512) 223.6769
Mathematics & Science John Frederic Developmental Associate Eastview Bldg. 9000, Room 9406 (512) 223.5825 (512) 223.5899
Developmental Reading Communications Elizabeth Frye Developmental Associate South Austin TBA TBA TBA
Developmental Reading Communications Ann Palmer Developmental Associate Eastview Bldg. 2000, Room 2319 (512) 223.5172 (512) 223.5190
Developmental Reading Communications Dorothy Martinez Developmental Associate Rio Grande 215.4 (512) 223.3353 (512) 223.3440
Developmental Writing Communications Patti Dungan Developmental Associate Rio Grande 215.5 (512) 223.3357 (512) 223.3440
Developmental Writing Communications Jennifer Hernandez Developmental Associate Eastview TBA (512) 223.5884 TBA
Back to Top
Back to Top Back to Top