Back to Top
Back to Top

Areas of Study Advising

Area of study advisors will help you select your classes, stay on track for your degree program, and make and decisions about your educational and career goals. Meet the area of study advising team! Find your area of study advisor in the list below. Email or call ahead to schedule an appointment.

Maximize academic advising

  • Review your degree progress before each registration period.
  • Prepare to meet with your area of study advisor throughout the semester to make sure you stay on track!
  • Explore ACC areas of study and programs, as well as transfer and career options.

Learn about ACC degrees & certificates

Not sure what kinds of degrees and certificates are offered at ACC? Most community colleges offer associate degrees or certificates, but there are many different types. Check out this page to learn more about ACC’s degrees and certificates.

Find the area of study advisor at your campus

See locations for campus information.

Back to Top

Area of Study Advisors

Select the table headers below to sort the table by Area of Study, Campus, or Region.
Area of Study (Sort)sort descending Campus (Sort) Region (Sort) Advisor Main Phone
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Cypress Creek
North
Patrice LeBlanc
512-223-2196
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Elgin
North
Hector Aguayo
512-223-9483
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Elgin
North
Samantha Thomson
512-223-9418
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Northridge
North
Mary (Lee) Reichardt
512-223-4877
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Northridge
North
Priscilla Nino
512-223-4939
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Round Rock
North
John Wooten
512-223-0038
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Eastview
Central
Jason Brown
512-223-5157
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Highland
Central
Heather Beels
512-223-7324
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Rio Grande
Central
Patricia Raine
512-223-3151
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
South Austin
South
Diana Hernandez-Quinonez
512-223-9160
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Hays
South
Annette Hernandez
512-262-6532
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Pinnacle
South
Antonia Ceballos
512-223-8110
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Riverside
South
Olga Eckert
512-223-6319
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
Riverside
South
Christopher (Chris) Owens
512-223-6203
Arts, Digital Media, and Communications
South Austin
South
Patrick Troy
512-223-9157
Business
Pinnacle
South
Antonia Ceballos
512-223-8110
Business
Cypress Creek
North
Don Bradley
512-223-2292
Business
Elgin
North
Hector Aguayo
512-223-9483
Business
Elgin
North
Samantha Thomson
512-223-9418
Business
Northridge
North
Patsy Phillips
512-223-4722
Business
Round Rock
North
John Wooten
512-223-0038
Business
Eastview
Central
Jason Brown
512-223-5157
Business
Highland
Central
Carolyn (Carrie) King
512-223-7321
Business
Rio Grande
Central
Antonio Martinez
512-223-3140
Business
Hays
South
Annette Hernandez
512-262-6532
Business
Pinnacle
South
Jody Klinger
512-223-8168
Business
Riverside
South
Olga Eckert
512-223-6319
Business
Riverside
South
Christopher (Chris) Owens
512-223-6203
Business
South Austin
South
Diana Hernandez-Quinonez
512-223-9160
Computer Science and Information Technology
Elgin
North
Samantha Thomson
512-223-9418
Computer Science and Information Technology
Northridge
North
Mario Tenorio
512-223-4706
Computer Science and Information Technology
Round Rock
North
Janelle Townsel
512-223-0041
Computer Science and Information Technology
Eastview
Central
David Zuniga
512-223-5795
Computer Science and Information Technology
Eastview
Central
Talisia McHugh
512-223-5141
Computer Science and Information Technology
Highland
Central
Heather Beels
512-223-7324
Computer Science and Information Technology
Rio Grande
Central
Patricia Raine
512-223-3151
Computer Science and Information Technology
Hays
South
Angela Cole-Mota
512-262-6528
Computer Science and Information Technology
Pinnacle
South
Joe Ramirez
512-223-8093
Computer Science and Information Technology
South Austin
South
Hilda Gartzke
512-223-9165
Computer Science and Information Technology
South Austin
South
Nelda Walker
512-223-9155
Computer Science and Information Technology
Riverside
South
Kristen Camacho
512-223-6013
Computer Science and Information Technology
Riverside
South
Ariel Flores
512-223-6201
Computer Science and Information Technology
Cypress Creek
North
Patrice LeBlanc
512-223-2196
Computer Science and Information Technology
Elgin
North
Hector Aguayo
512-223-9483
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Cypress Creek
North
Elnita Fennell
512-223-2107
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Elgin
North
Hector Aguayo
512-223-9483
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Elgin
North
Samantha Thomson
512-223-9418
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Northridge
North
Priscilla Nino
512-223-4939
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Round Rock
North
John Wooten
512-223-0038
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Eastview
Central
Jason Brown
512-223-5157
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Highland
Central
Karl Meyer
512-223-7335
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Rio Grande
Central
Robert House
512-223-3141
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Hays
South
Annette Hernandez
512-262-6532
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Riverside
South
Olga Eckert
512-223-6319
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
Riverside
South
Christopher (Chris) Owens
512-223-6203
Culinary, Hospitality, and Tourism
South Austin
South
Diana Hernandez-Quinonez
512-223-9160
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Cypress Creek
North
Don Bradley
512-223-2292
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Elgin
North
Hector Aguayo
512-223-9483
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Elgin
North
Samantha Thomson
512-223-9418
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Northridge
North
Mary (Lee) Reichardt
512-223-4877
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Round Rock
North
Sheresa Edgington
512-223-0044
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Eastview
Central
Darrell Merriweather
512-223-5197
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Highland
Central
Carolyn (Carrie) King
512-223-7321
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Rio Grande
Central
Robert House
512-223-3141
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Hays
South
Vidal Almanza
512-262-6533
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Pinnacle
South
James (Jim) Boullosa
512-223-8094
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
Riverside
South
Gary Brown
512-223-6202
Design, Manufacturing, Construction, and Applied Technologies
South Austin
South
Patrick Troy
512-223-9157
Education
South Austin
South
Patrick Troy
512-223-9157
Education
Cypress Creek
North
Patricia Phea
512-223-2025
Education
Elgin
North
Hector Aguayo
512-223-9483
Education
Elgin
North
Samantha Thomson
512-223-9418
Education
Northridge
North
Priscilla Nino
512-223-4939
Education
Round Rock
North
Sheresa Edgington
512-223-0044
Education
Eastview
Central
Darrell Merriweather
512-223-5197
Education
Highland
Central
Brandon Roberts
512-223-7406
Education
Rio Grande
Central
Robert House
512-223-3141
Education
Hays
South
Vidal Almanza
512-262-6533
Education
Pinnacle
South
James (Jim) Boullosa
512-223-8094
Education
Riverside
South
Gary Brown
512-223-6202
Health Sciences
Cypress Creek
North
Zozimo Salazar
512-223-2197
Health Sciences
Elgin
North
Hector Aguayo
512-223-9483
Health Sciences
Elgin
North
Samantha Thomson
512-223-9418
Health Sciences
Round Rock
North
Jamie Powell
512-223-0040
Health Sciences
Round Rock
North
Jana McCarthy
512-223-0037
Health Sciences
Riverside
South
Angie Diaz-Miranda
512-223-6261
Health Sciences
Eastview
Central
David Zuniga
512-223-5795
Health Sciences
Eastview
Central
Talisia McHugh
512-223-5141
Health Sciences
Highland
Central
Heather Beels
512-223-7324
Health Sciences
Highland
Central
Brandon Roberts
512-223-7406
Health Sciences
Rio Grande
Central
Tony Wright
512-223-3065
Health Sciences
Northridge
North
Keithon Kerley
512-223-4729
Health Sciences
Hays
South
Alegra Harris
512-262-6530
Health Sciences
Hays
South
Angela Cole-Mota
512-262-6528
Health Sciences
Pinnacle
South
Joe Ramirez
512-223-8093
Health Sciences
Riverside
South
Kristen Camacho
512-223-6013
Health Sciences
South Austin
South
Nelda Walker
512-223-9155
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Northridge
North
Kendra Singletary
512-223-4727
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Northridge
North
Susana Carrion
512-223-4879
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Round Rock
North
Leticia Botello
512-223-0042
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Eastview
Central
David Zuniga
512-223-5795
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Eastview
Central
Talisia McHugh
512-223-5160
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Highland
Central
Karl Meyer
512-223-7335
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Highland
Central
Laura Garcia
512-223-7331
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Rio Grande
Central
Antonio Martinez
512-223-3140
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Rio Grande
Central
Patricia Raine
512-223-3151
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Hays
South
Marisa Serrano
512-262-6529
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Rio Grande
Central
Tony Wright
512-223-3065
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
South Austin
South
Hilda Gartzke
512-223-9165
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Hays
South
Alegra Harris
512-262-6530
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Pinnacle
South
Jody Klinger
512-223-8168
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Riverside
South
Angelica (Angie) Diaz-Miranda
512-223-6261
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
South Austin
South
Nelda Walker
512-223-9158
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Pinnacle
South
Joe Ramirez
512-223-8110
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Riverside
South
Kristen Camacho
512-223-6013
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Cypress Creek
North
Traci Kopp
512-223-2015
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Elgin
North
Hector Aguayo
512-223-9483
Liberal Arts (Humanities, Social and Behavioral Sciences)
Elgin
North
Samantha Thomson
512-223-9418
Public and Social Services
Cypress Creek
North
Patricia Phea
512-223-2025
Public and Social Services
Elgin
North
Hector Aguayo
512-223-9483
Public and Social Services
Pinnacle
South
Jim Boullosa
512-223-8094
Public and Social Services
Elgin
North
Samantha Thomson
512-223-9418
Public and Social Services
Northridge
North
Susana Carrion
512-223-4879
Public and Social Services
Round Rock
North
Janelle Townsel
512-223-0041
Public and Social Services
Eastview
Central
Darrell Merriweather
512-223-5197
Public and Social Services
Highland
Central
Rafael Ochoa
512-223-7329
Public and Social Services
Rio Grande
Central
Robert House
512-223-3141
Public and Social Services
Hays
South
Vidal Almanza
512-262-6533
Public and Social Services
Pinnacle
South
Jody Klinger
512-223-8168
Public and Social Services
Riverside
South
Kristen Camacho
512-223-6013
Public and Social Services
South Austin
South
Patrick Troy
512-223-9157
Science Engineering and Math
Eastview
Central
Talisia McHugh
512-223-5160
Science Engineering and Math
Highland
Central
Rafael Ochoa
512-223-7329
Science Engineering and Math
Rio Grande
Central
Tony Wright
512-223-3065
Science Engineering and Math
Hays
South
Alegra Harris
512-262-6530
Science Engineering and Math
Hays
South
Marisa Serrano
512 262-6529
Science Engineering and Math
Hays
South
David DeRouen
512-262-6606
Science Engineering and Math
Pinnacle
South
Joe Ramirez
512-223-8093
Science Engineering and Math
Riverside
South
Ariel Flores
512-223-6017
Science Engineering and Math
South Austin
South
Nelda Walker
512-223-9158
Science Engineering and Math
South Austin
South
Hilda Gartzke
512-223-9165
Science Engineering and Math
Cypress Creek
North
Elnita Fennell
512-223-2107
Science Engineering and Math
Elgin
North
Hector Aguayo
512-223-9483
Science Engineering and Math
Elgin
North
Samantha Thomson
512-223-9418
Science Engineering and Math
Northridge
North
Kendra Singletary
512-223-4727
Science Engineering and Math
Round Rock
North
Ronny Washington
512-223-0039
Science Engineering and Math
Eastview
Central
David Zuniga
512-223-5795
Back to Top
Back to Top

Back to Top